All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

A P SMPRK KRNTI (Train No:12707) - Trains from Tirupati To H Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about A P SMPRK KRNTI (Train Number 12707) operating service between Tirupati and H Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirupati To H Nizamuddin - A P SMPRK KRNTI- 12707

Tirupati
H Nizamuddin
Number 12707 Service Days MON, WED, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 63 km/hr
Distance 2,303 KM Stops 20
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Sampark kranti

Tirupati - H Nizamuddin Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirupati - H Nizamuddin, Train number 12707. Check the timing of Tirupati - H Nizamuddin train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirupati (TPTY) FIRST STN 5:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Renigunta Jn (RU) 6:00 AM 6:05 AM 5 min 10 km
3 Cuddapah (HX) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 135 km
4 Yerraguntla (YA) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 174 km
5 Tadipatri (TU) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 244 km
6 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 12:05 PM 12:10 PM 5 min 347 km
7 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 1:02 PM 1:04 PM 2 min 400 km
8 Gadwal (GWD) 2:04 PM 2:05 PM 1 min 456 km
9 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 3:04 PM 3:06 PM 2 min 531 km
10 Kacheguda (KCG) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 636 km
11 Secunderabad Jn (Rev) (SC) 5:35 PM 5:55 PM 20 min 644 km
12 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 775 km
13 Ramagundam (RDM) 8:44 PM 8:45 PM 1 min 868 km
14 Manchiryal (MCI) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 882 km
15 Belampalli (BPA) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 901 km
16 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 9:44 PM 9:45 PM 1 min 940 km
17 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 2:00 AM 2:10 AM 10 min 1,221 km
18 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 8:05 AM 8:15 AM 10 min 1,610 km
19 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 12:00 PM 12:10 PM 10 min 1,901 km
20 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 6:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,303 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 3A B3
8 3A B4
9 SL S1
10 WGCB
11 SL S2
12 SL S3
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Tirupati to H Nizamuddin:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12707, Tirupati To H Nizamuddin - A P SMPRK KRNTI . This train operates between Tirupati and H Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati To H Nizamuddin - A P SMPRK KRNTI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network