All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TPTY GNT Passenger (Train No:57329) - Trains from Tirupati To Guntur Junction

Given below is the details about TPTY GNT PASS (Train Number 57329) operating service between Tirupati and Guntur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirupati To Guntur Jn - TPTY GNT PASS- 57329

Tirupati
Guntur Junction
Number 57329 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 379 KM Stops 49
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Tirupati - Guntur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirupati - Guntur Junction , Train number 57329. Check the timing of Tirupati - Guntur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirupati (TPTY) FIRST STN 3:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Renigunta Jn (RU) 3:15 PM 3:20 PM 5 min 9 km
3 Yerpedu (YPD) 3:31 PM 3:32 PM 1 min 19 km
4 Rachagunneri (RCG) 3:38 PM 3:39 PM 1 min 26 km
5 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 3:46 PM 3:47 PM 1 min 32 km
6 Yellakaru (YLK) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 45 km
7 Venkatagiri (VKI) 4:10 PM 4:11 PM 1 min 57 km
8 Nidigallu (NDZ) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 65 km
9 Vendodu (VDD) 4:27 PM 4:28 PM 1 min 73 km
10 Kondagunta (KQA) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 83 km
11 Gudur Jn (GDR) 5:15 PM 5:20 PM 5 min 92 km
12 Manubolu (MBL) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 102 km
13 Venkatachalam (VKT) 6:31 PM 6:32 PM 1 min 114 km
14 Vedayapalem (VDE) 6:40 PM 6:41 PM 1 min 124 km
15 Nellore South H (NLS) 6:47 PM 6:48 PM 1 min 129 km
16 Nellore (NLR) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 131 km
17 Padugupadu (PGU) 7:02 PM 7:03 PM 1 min 135 km
18 Kodavaluru (KJJ) 7:10 PM 7:11 PM 1 min 142 km
19 Talamanchi (TMC) 7:15 PM 7:16 PM 1 min 147 km
20 Alluru Road (AXR) 7:23 PM 7:24 PM 1 min 158 km
21 Bitragunta (BTTR) 7:31 PM 7:33 PM 2 min 165 km
22 Sri Venkateswarapalem (SVPM) 7:42 PM 7:43 PM 1 min 169 km
23 Kavali (KVZ) 7:52 PM 7:53 PM 1 min 181 km
24 Tettu (TTU) 8:02 PM 8:03 PM 1 min 196 km
25 Ulavapadu (UPD) 8:13 PM 8:14 PM 1 min 209 km
26 Singarayakonda (SKM) 8:25 PM 8:26 PM 1 min 219 km
27 Tanguturu (TNR) 8:40 PM 8:41 PM 1 min 228 km
28 Surareddipalem (SDM) 8:55 PM 8:56 PM 1 min 237 km
29 Ongole (OGL) 9:10 PM 9:12 PM 2 min 247 km
30 Karavadi (KRV) 9:30 PM 9:32 PM 2 min 256 km
31 Ammanabrolu (ANB) 9:38 PM 9:39 PM 1 min 262 km
32 Raparla H (RPRL) 9:50 PM 9:51 PM 1 min 265 km
33 Uppugunduru (UGD) 10:00 PM 10:01 PM 1 min 269 km
34 Chinna Ganjam (CJM) 10:15 PM 10:16 PM 1 min 276 km
35 Kadavakuduru (KVDU) 10:23 PM 10:24 PM 1 min 280 km
36 Kotta Pandillapalli H (KPLL) 10:30 PM 10:31 PM 1 min 285 km
37 Vetapalem (VTM) 10:39 PM 10:40 PM 1 min 288 km
38 Jandrapeta H (JAQ) 10:48 PM 10:49 PM 1 min 293 km
39 Chirala (CLX) 10:55 PM 10:56 PM 1 min 296 km
40 Stuartpuram (SPF) 11:09 PM 11:10 PM 1 min 304 km
41 Bapatla (BPP) 11:22 PM 11:24 PM 2 min 311 km
42 Appikatla (APL) 11:33 PM 11:35 PM 2 min 320 km
43 Nidubrolu (NDO) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min 332 km
44 Modukuru H (MDKU) 11:57 PM 11:58 PM 1 min 339 km
45 Tsunduru (TSR) 12:20 AM 12:21 AM 1 min 342 km
46 Tenali Jn (TEL) 2:00 AM 2:05 AM 5 min 354 km
47 Sangamjagarlamudi (SJL) 2:16 AM 2:17 AM 1 min 362 km
48 Vejandla (VJA) 2:23 AM 2:24 AM 1 min 368 km
49 Guntur Jn (GNT) 3:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 379 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Tirupati to Guntur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57329, Tirupati To Guntur Jn - TPTY GNT PASS . This train operates between Tirupati and Guntur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati To Guntur Jn - TPTY GNT PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network