All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TPTY GTL Passenger (Train No:57477) - Trains from Tirupati To Guntakal Junction

Given below is the details about TPTY GTL PASS (Train Number 57477) operating service between Tirupati and Guntakal Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirupati To Guntakal Jn - TPTY GTL PASS- 57477

Tirupati
Guntakal Junction
Number 57477 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 371 KM Stops 32
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Tirupati - Guntakal Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirupati - Guntakal Junction , Train number 57477. Check the timing of Tirupati - Guntakal Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirupati (TPTY) FIRST STN 10:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chandragiri (CGI) 10:42 PM 10:43 PM 1 min 12 km
3 Panapakam (PAM) 11:05 PM 11:06 PM 1 min 30 km
4 Pakala Jn (PAK) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 42 km
5 Damalcheruvu (DCU) 11:36 PM 11:37 PM 1 min 50 km
6 Pulicherla (PCL) 11:58 PM 11:59 PM 1 min 68 km
7 Piler (PIL) 12:21 AM 12:22 AM 1 min 83 km
8 Kalikiri (KCI) 12:40 AM 12:41 AM 1 min 98 km
9 Vayalpad (VLD) 1:05 AM 1:06 AM 1 min 118 km
10 Madanapalle Road (MPL) 1:19 AM 1:20 AM 1 min 125 km
11 Kurabalakota (KBA) 1:33 AM 1:34 AM 1 min 134 km
12 Tummanamgutta (TAT) 1:47 AM 1:48 AM 1 min 149 km
13 Mulacalacheruvu (MCU) 2:09 AM 2:10 AM 1 min 165 km
14 Tanakallu (TKU) 2:29 AM 2:30 AM 1 min 181 km
15 Nallacheruvu (NCU) 2:51 AM 2:52 AM 1 min 192 km
16 Kadiri (KRY) 3:09 AM 3:10 AM 1 min 203 km
17 Kalasamudram (KCM) 3:29 AM 3:30 AM 1 min 216 km
18 Mudigubba (MGB) 4:04 AM 4:05 AM 1 min 235 km
19 Chinnekuntapalli (CCI) 4:29 AM 4:30 AM 1 min 255 km
20 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 5:50 AM 5:52 AM 2 min 270 km
21 Chigicherla (CCA) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 281 km
22 Zangalapalle (ZPL) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 290 km
23 Prasannayanapalli (PSPY) 6:39 AM 6:40 AM 1 min 299 km
24 Anantapur (ATP) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 303 km
25 Taticherla (TAC) 7:17 AM 7:18 AM 1 min 311 km
26 Garladinne (GDE) 7:28 AM 7:29 AM 1 min 320 km
27 Kalluru (KLU) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 331 km
28 Khadarpet (KDT) 7:52 AM 7:53 AM 1 min 339 km
29 Venkatampalle (VPL) 8:07 AM 8:08 AM 1 min 350 km
30 Gulapalyamu (GPU) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 360 km
31 Hanumancircle (HNMN) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 368 km
32 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 9:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 371 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL SE1
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Tirupati to Guntakal Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57477, Tirupati To Guntakal Jn - TPTY GTL PASS . This train operates between Tirupati and Guntakal Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati To Guntakal Jn - TPTY GTL PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network