Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TPTY GTL Passenger (Train No:57475) - Trains from Tirupati To Guntakal Junction

Given below is the details about TPTY GTL PASS (Train Number 57475) operating service between Tirupati and Guntakal Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirupati To Guntakal Jn - TPTY GTL PASS- 57475

Tirupati
Guntakal Junction
Number 57475 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 371 KM Stops 40
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Tirupati - Guntakal Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirupati - Guntakal Junction , Train number 57475. Check the timing of Tirupati - Guntakal Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirupati (TPTY) FIRST STN 8:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tirupati West H (TPW) 8:20 AM 8:21 AM 1 min 1 km
3 Chandragiri (CGI) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 11 km
4 Kotala H (KEN) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 14 km
5 Panapakam (PAM) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 30 km
6 Pakala Jn (PAK) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 42 km
7 Damalcheruvu (DCU) 10:14 AM 10:15 AM 1 min 49 km
8 Vallivedu (VLV) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 55 km
9 Mangalampeta (MPT) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 60 km
10 Pulicherla (PCL) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 67 km
11 Piler (PIL) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM 2 min 83 km
12 Kalikiri (KCI) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 97 km
13 Vayalpad (VLD) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 117 km
14 Madanapalle Road (MPL) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 125 km
15 Kurabalakota (KBA) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 134 km
16 Tummanamgutta (TAT) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM 1 min 149 km
17 Battulapuram H (BTM) 1:16 PM 1:17 PM 1 min 157 km
18 Mulacalacheruvu (MCU) 1:29 PM 1:30 PM 1 min 165 km
19 Tanakallu (TKU) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 180 km
20 Nallacheruvu East (NCE) 2:04 PM 2:05 PM 1 min 188 km
21 Nallacheruvu (NCU) 2:14 PM 2:15 PM 1 min 192 km
22 Kadiri (KRY) 2:39 PM 2:40 PM 1 min 202 km
23 Kalasamudram (KCM) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 216 km
24 Malakavemala (MVA) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 224 km
25 Mudigubba (MGB) 3:26 PM 3:27 PM 1 min 234 km
26 Ramanujampalli H (RLX) 3:46 PM 3:47 PM 1 min 251 km
27 Chinnekuntapalli (CCI) 3:57 PM 3:58 PM 1 min 255 km
28 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 5:00 PM 5:25 PM 25 min 269 km
29 Chigicherla (CCA) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 281 km
30 Zangalapalle (ZPL) 5:50 PM 5:51 PM 1 min 290 km
31 Prasannayanapalli (PSPY) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 299 km
32 Anantapur (ATP) 6:07 PM 6:10 PM 3 min 303 km
33 Taticherla (TAC) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 310 km
34 Garladinne (GDE) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 319 km
35 Kalluru (KLU) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 330 km
36 Khadarpet (KDT) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 338 km
37 Venkatampalle (VPL) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 349 km
38 Gulapalyamu (GPU) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 360 km
39 Hanumancircle (HNMN) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 367 km
40 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 8:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 371 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 WGSCZ
8 GS
9 WGSCZ
10 WGSCZ
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Tirupati to Guntakal Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57475, Tirupati To Guntakal Jn - TPTY GTL PASS . This train operates between Tirupati and Guntakal Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati To Guntakal Jn - TPTY GTL PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network