All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TPTY GDR Passenger (Train No:57429) - Trains from Tirupati To Gudur Junction

Given below is the details about TPTY GDR PASS (Train Number 57429) operating service between Tirupati and Gudur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirupati To Gudur Jn - TPTY GDR PASS- 57429

Tirupati
Gudur Junction
Number 57429 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 94 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Tirupati - Gudur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirupati - Gudur Junction , Train number 57429. Check the timing of Tirupati - Gudur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirupati (TPTY) FIRST STN 6:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tiruchanur (TCNR) 6:39 AM 6:40 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Renigunta Jn (RU) 6:55 AM 7:00 AM 5 min 10 km
4 Yerpedu (YPD) 7:11 AM 7:12 AM 1 min 20 km
5 Rachagunneri (RCG) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 27 km
6 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 7:27 AM 7:28 AM 1 min 34 km
7 Akkunti (AKY) 7:35 AM 7:36 AM 1 min 39 km
8 Yellakaru (YLK) 7:43 AM 7:44 AM 1 min 46 km
9 Yataluru (YAL) 7:50 AM 7:51 AM 1 min 52 km
10 Venkatagiri (VKI) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 58 km
11 Nidigallu (NDZ) 8:06 AM 8:07 AM 1 min 66 km
12 Vendodu (VDD) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 74 km
13 Kondagunta (KQA) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 84 km
14 Gudur Jn (GDR) 9:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 94 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GSRD
4 GS
5 GS


Map Location from Tirupati to Gudur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57429, Tirupati To Gudur Jn - TPTY GDR PASS . This train operates between Tirupati and Gudur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati To Gudur Jn - TPTY GDR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network