Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TPTY CBE EXP (Train No:22615) - Trains from Tirupati To Coimbatore Junction

Given below is the details about TPTY CBE EXP (Train Number 22615) operating service between Tirupati and Coimbatore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirupati To Coimbatore Jn - TPTY CBE EXP- 22615

Tirupati
Coimbatore Junction
Number 22615 Service Days MON, WED, THU, SAT
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 472 KM Stops 8
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Tirupati - Coimbatore Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirupati - Coimbatore Junction , Train number 22615. Check the timing of Tirupati - Coimbatore Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirupati (TPTY) FIRST STN 2:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Pakala Jn (PAK) 3:28 PM 3:30 PM 2 min 42 km
3 Chittoor (CTO) 3:56 PM 3:58 PM 2 min 72 km
4 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 105 km
5 Salem Jn (SA) 7:37 PM 7:40 PM 3 min 309 km
6 Erode Jn (ED) 8:35 PM 8:40 PM 5 min 371 km
7 Tiruppur (TUP) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 421 km
8 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 10:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 472 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2S
5 2S D8
6 2S D7
7 2S D6
8 2S D5
9 2S D4
10 CC C1
11 2S D3
12 2S D2
13 2S D1
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Tirupati to Coimbatore Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22615, Tirupati To Coimbatore Jn - TPTY CBE EXP . This train operates between Tirupati and Coimbatore Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati To Coimbatore Jn - TPTY CBE EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network