Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TPTY MAS MEMU (Train No:66022) - Trains from Tirupati To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about TPTY MAS MEMU (Train Number 66022) operating service between Tirupati and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirupati To Chennai Central - TPTY MAS MEMU- 66022

Tirupati
Chennai Central
Number 66022 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 151 KM Stops 40
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Tirupati - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirupati - Chennai Central, Train number 66022. Check the timing of Tirupati - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirupati (TPTY) FIRST STN 5:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Renigunta Jn (RU) 5:30 AM 5:35 AM 5 min 10 km
3 Pudi (PUDI) 5:44 AM 5:45 AM 1 min 19 km
4 Taduku (TDK) 5:56 AM 5:57 AM 1 min 29 km
5 Puttur (PUT) 6:06 AM 6:07 AM 1 min 36 km
6 Vepagunta (VGA) 6:16 AM 6:17 AM 1 min 43 km
7 Ekambarakuppam (EKM) 6:23 AM 6:24 AM 1 min 50 km
8 Nagari (NG) 6:27 AM 6:28 AM 1 min 51 km
9 Venkatanarasimharajuvaripeta (VKZ) 6:34 AM 6:35 AM 1 min 55 km
10 Ponpadi (POI) 6:40 AM 6:41 AM 1 min 61 km
11 Tiruttani (TRT) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 68 km
12 Arakkonam (AJJ) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 82 km
13 Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 84 km
14 Mosur (MSU) 7:27 AM 7:28 AM 1 min 87 km
15 Tiruvalangadu (TO) 7:32 AM 7:33 AM 1 min 92 km
16 Manavur (MAF) 7:37 AM 7:38 AM 1 min 97 km
17 Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 7:41 AM 7:42 AM 1 min 100 km
18 Kadambattur (KBT) 7:45 AM 7:46 AM 1 min 103 km
19 Egattur (EGT) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 106 km
20 Tiruvallur (TRL) 7:54 AM 7:55 AM 1 min 109 km
21 Putlur H (PTLR) 7:58 AM 7:59 AM 1 min 112 km
22 Sevvapet Road (SVR) 8:01 AM 8:02 AM 1 min 115 km
23 Veppampattu (VEU) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 118 km
24 Tiruninravur (TI) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 122 km
25 Nemilicherry H (NEC) 8:12 AM 8:13 AM 1 min 123 km
26 Pattabiram (PAB) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 126 km
27 Hindu College (HC) 8:18 AM 8:19 AM 1 min 127 km
28 Avadi (AVD) 8:22 AM 8:23 AM 1 min 130 km
29 Annanur (ANNR) 8:26 AM 8:27 AM 1 min 132 km
30 Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 133 km
31 Ambattur (ABU) 8:32 AM 8:33 AM 1 min 135 km
32 Pattaravakkam (PVM) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 137 km
33 Korattur (KOTR) 8:38 AM 8:39 AM 1 min 139 km
34 Villivakkam (VLK) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 141 km
35 Perambur Loco Works (PEW) 8:45 AM 8:46 AM 1 min 143 km
36 Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 8:47 AM 8:48 AM 1 min 144 km
37 Perambur (PER) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 145 km
38 Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 147 km
39 Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 149 km
40 Chennai Central (MAS) 9:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 151 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Tirupati to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 66022, Tirupati To Chennai Central - TPTY MAS MEMU . This train operates between Tirupati and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati To Chennai Central - TPTY MAS MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network