All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TPTY MAS MEMU (Train No:66014) - Trains from Tirupati To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about TPTY MAS MEMU (Train Number 66014) operating service between Tirupati and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirupati To Chennai Central - TPTY MAS MEMU- 66014

Tirupati
Chennai Central
Number 66014 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 150 KM Stops 40
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Tirupati - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirupati - Chennai Central, Train number 66014. Check the timing of Tirupati - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirupati (TPTY) FIRST STN 4:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Renigunta Jn (RU) 4:35 PM 4:40 PM 5 min 10 km
3 Pudi (PUDI) 4:49 PM 4:50 PM 1 min 19 km
4 Taduku (TDK) 4:59 PM 5:00 PM 1 min 28 km
5 Puttur (PUT) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 35 km
6 Vepagunta (VGA) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 42 km
7 Ekambarakuppam (EKM) 5:27 PM 5:28 PM 1 min 49 km
8 Nagari (NG) 5:32 PM 5:33 PM 1 min 51 km
9 Venkatanarasimharajuvaripeta (VKZ) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 55 km
10 Ponpadi (POI) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 60 km
11 Tiruttani (TRT) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 67 km
12 Arakkonam (AJJ) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 81 km
13 Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 83 km
14 Mosur (MSU) 6:22 PM 6:23 PM 1 min 86 km
15 Tiruvalangadu (TO) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 92 km
16 Manavur (MAF) 6:32 PM 6:33 PM 1 min 96 km
17 Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 6:36 PM 6:37 PM 1 min 100 km
18 Kadambattur (KBT) 6:40 PM 6:41 PM 1 min 103 km
19 Egattur (EGT) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 105 km
20 Tiruvallur (TRL) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 108 km
21 Putlur H (PTLR) 6:53 PM 6:54 PM 1 min 111 km
22 Sevvapet Road (SVR) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 114 km
23 Veppampattu (VEU) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 117 km
24 Tiruninravur (TI) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 120 km
25 Nemilicherry H (NEC) 7:07 PM 7:08 PM 1 min 122 km
26 Pattabiram (PAB) 7:11 PM 7:12 PM 1 min 124 km
27 Hindu College (HC) 7:13 PM 7:14 PM 1 min 125 km
28 Avadi (AVD) 7:17 PM 7:18 PM 1 min 128 km
29 Annanur (ANNR) 7:21 PM 7:22 PM 1 min 131 km
30 Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 132 km
31 Ambattur (ABU) 7:27 PM 7:28 PM 1 min 134 km
32 Pattaravakkam (PVM) 7:30 PM 7:31 PM 1 min 135 km
33 Korattur (KOTR) 7:33 PM 7:34 PM 1 min 137 km
34 Villivakkam (VLK) 7:37 PM 7:38 PM 1 min 140 km
35 Perambur Loco Works (PEW) 7:40 PM 7:41 PM 1 min 142 km
36 Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 7:42 PM 7:43 PM 1 min 143 km
37 Perambur (PER) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 144 km
38 Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 7:46 PM 7:47 PM 1 min 146 km
39 Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 148 km
40 Chennai Central (MAS) 8:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 150 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Tirupati to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 66014, Tirupati To Chennai Central - TPTY MAS MEMU . This train operates between Tirupati and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati To Chennai Central - TPTY MAS MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network