Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SAPTAGIRI EXP (Train No:16058) - Trains from Tirupati To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about SAPTAGIRI EXP (Train Number 16058) operating service between Tirupati and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirupati To Chennai Central - SAPTAGIRI EXP- 16058

Tirupati
Chennai Central
Number 16058 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 151 KM Stops 9
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Tirupati - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirupati - Chennai Central, Train number 16058. Check the timing of Tirupati - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirupati (TPTY) FIRST STN 5:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Renigunta Jn (Rev) (RU) 6:20 PM 6:35 PM 15 min 10 km
3 Puttur (PUT) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 36 km
4 Ekambarakuppam (EKM) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 50 km
5 Tiruttani (TRT) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 68 km
6 Arakkonam (AJJ) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 82 km
7 Tiruvallur (TRL) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 109 km
8 Perambur (PER) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 145 km
9 Chennai Central (MAS) 9:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 151 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 2S D5
11 2S D4
12 2S D3
13 2S D6
14 2S D2
15 2S D1
16 CC C1
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Tirupati to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16058, Tirupati To Chennai Central - SAPTAGIRI EXP . This train operates between Tirupati and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati To Chennai Central - SAPTAGIRI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network