Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TPTY CMNR Passenger (Train No:56214) - Trains from Tirupati To Chamarajanagar

Given below is the details about TPTY CMNR PASS (Train Number 56214) operating service between Tirupati and Chamarajanagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirupati To Chamarajanagar - TPTY CMNR PASS- 56214

Tirupati
Chamarajanagar
Number 56214 Service Days All days
Classes First class (FC), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 535 KM Stops 47
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirupati - Chamarajanagar, Train number 56214. Check the timing of Tirupati - Chamarajanagar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirupati (TPTY) FIRST STN 9:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chandragiri (CGI) 9:44 PM 9:45 PM 1 min 12 km
3 Kotala H (KEN) 9:51 PM 9:52 PM 1 min 15 km
4 Panapakam (PAM) 10:06 PM 10:07 PM 1 min 30 km
5 Pakala Jn (PAK) 10:24 PM 10:25 PM 1 min 42 km
6 Putalapattu (PTT) 10:39 PM 10:40 PM 1 min 58 km
7 Chittoor (CTO) 10:59 PM 11:00 PM 1 min 72 km
8 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 105 km
9 Gudiyattam (GYM) 12:33 AM 12:35 AM 2 min 130 km
10 Valathoor (VLT) 12:43 AM 12:45 AM 2 min 139 km
11 Ambur (AB) 12:59 AM 1:00 AM 1 min 157 km
12 Vaniyambadi (VN) 1:14 AM 1:15 AM 1 min 173 km
13 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 1:45 AM 1:50 AM 5 min 189 km
14 Somanayakkanpatti (SKPT) 2:04 AM 2:05 AM 1 min 198 km
15 Patchur (PU) 2:13 AM 2:15 AM 2 min 206 km
16 Mulanur (MAR) 2:29 AM 2:30 AM 1 min 220 km
17 Kuppam (KPN) 3:14 AM 3:15 AM 1 min 232 km
18 Gudupalli (GDP) 3:24 AM 3:25 AM 1 min 242 km
19 Bisanattam (BSM) 3:34 AM 3:35 AM 1 min 247 km
20 Kamasamudram (KSM) 3:44 AM 3:45 AM 1 min 255 km
21 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 4:15 AM 4:30 AM 15 min 267 km
22 Tyakal (TCL) 4:40 AM 4:41 AM 1 min 279 km
23 Malur (MLO) 4:54 AM 4:55 AM 1 min 294 km
24 Devangonthi (DKN) 5:04 AM 5:05 AM 1 min 306 km
25 Whitefield (WFD) 5:14 AM 5:15 AM 1 min 313 km
26 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 323 km
27 Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 326 km
28 Bangalore East (BNCE) 6:17 AM 6:18 AM 1 min 330 km
29 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 6:25 AM 6:30 AM 5 min 333 km
30 Bengaluru City (SBC) 6:55 AM 7:30 AM 35 min 337 km
31 Kengeri (KGI) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 349 km
32 Bidadi (BID) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 366 km
33 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 381 km
34 Channapatna (CPT) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 392 km
35 Maddur (MAD) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 411 km
36 Hanakere (HNK) 9:03 AM 9:04 AM 1 min 420 km
37 Mandya (MYA) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 430 km
38 Yeliyur (Y) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 437 km
39 Byadrahalli (BDRL) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 446 km
40 Pandavapura (PANP) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 455 km
41 Shrirangapattana (S) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 460 km
42 Naganahalli (NHY) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 467 km
43 Mysuru Jn (MYS) 10:30 AM 10:40 AM 10 min 475 km
44 Ashokapuram (AP) 10:42 AM 10:43 AM 1 min 480 km
45 Kadakola (KDO) 10:56 AM 10:57 AM 1 min 491 km
46 Nanajangud Town (NTW) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 500 km
47 Chamarajanagar (CMNR) 12:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 535 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S6
7 SL S7
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 FC F1
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Tirupati to Chamarajanagar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56214, Tirupati To Chamarajanagar - TPTY CMNR PASS . This train operates between Tirupati and Chamarajanagar. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati To Chamarajanagar - TPTY CMNR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network