All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TPTY BSP EXP (Train No:17482) - Trains from Tirupati To Bilaspur Junction

Given below is the details about TPTY BSP EXP (Train Number 17482) operating service between Tirupati and Bilaspur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirupati To Bilaspur Jn - TPTY BSP EXP- 17482

Tirupati
Bilaspur Junction
Number 17482 Service Days SUN, THU
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 1,402 KM Stops 66
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Tirupati - Bilaspur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirupati - Bilaspur Junction , Train number 17482. Check the timing of Tirupati - Bilaspur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirupati (TPTY) FIRST STN 10:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Renigunta Jn (RU) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM 2 min 10 km
3 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 11:14 AM 11:16 AM 2 min 33 km
4 Venkatagiri (VKI) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 58 km
5 Vendodu (VDD) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM 2 min 74 km
6 Gudur Jn (GDR) 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 5 min 93 km
7 Nellore (NLR) 1:31 PM 1:32 PM 1 min 132 km
8 Bitragunta (BTTR) 2:01 PM 2:02 PM 1 min 166 km
9 Kavali (KVZ) 2:19 PM 2:20 PM 1 min 182 km
10 Singarayakonda (SKM) 2:45 PM 2:46 PM 1 min 220 km
11 Tanguturu (TNR) 2:55 PM 2:56 PM 1 min 229 km
12 Ongole (OGL) 3:21 PM 3:22 PM 1 min 248 km
13 Ammanabrolu (ANB) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 263 km
14 Chinna Ganjam (CJM) 3:51 PM 3:52 PM 1 min 277 km
15 Vetapalem (VTM) 4:02 PM 4:03 PM 1 min 289 km
16 Chirala (CLX) 4:10 PM 4:11 PM 1 min 297 km
17 Bapatla (BPP) 4:23 PM 4:24 PM 1 min 312 km
18 Nidubrolu (NDO) 4:42 PM 4:43 PM 1 min 333 km
19 Tsunduru (TSR) 4:52 PM 4:53 PM 1 min 343 km
20 Tenali Jn (TEL) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 355 km
21 Duggirala (DIG) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 364 km
22 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 6:30 PM 6:45 PM 15 min 386 km
23 Gudivada Jn (GDV) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 430 km
24 Kaikalur (KKLR) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 459 km
25 Akividu (AKVD) 8:54 PM 8:55 PM 1 min 476 km
26 Bhimavararn Town (BVRT) 9:29 PM 9:30 PM 1 min 494 km
27 Attili (AL) 9:59 PM 10:00 PM 1 min 514 km
28 Tanuku (TNKU) 10:19 PM 10:20 PM 1 min 524 km
29 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 11:08 PM 11:09 PM 1 min 541 km
30 Kovvuru (KVR) 11:26 PM 11:27 PM 1 min 556 km
31 Rajahmundry (RJY) 11:50 PM 12:25 AM 35 min 563 km
32 Dwarapudi (DWP) 12:41 AM 12:43 AM 2 min 583 km
33 Anaparti (APT) 12:48 AM 12:49 AM 1 min 587 km
34 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 1:09 AM 1:10 AM 1 min 614 km
35 Pithapuram (PAP) 1:22 AM 1:23 AM 1 min 626 km
36 Annavaram (ANV) 1:41 AM 1:42 AM 1 min 650 km
37 Tuni (TUNI) 1:57 AM 1:58 AM 1 min 667 km
38 Ellamanchiii (YLM) 2:28 AM 2:29 AM 1 min 707 km
39 Anakapalle (AKP) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 731 km
40 Duvvada (DVD) 4:00 AM 4:02 AM 2 min 747 km
41 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 4:50 AM 5:10 AM 20 min 764 km
42 Simhachalam (SCM) 5:25 AM 5:27 AM 2 min 772 km
43 Kottavalasa (KTV) 5:43 AM 5:44 AM 1 min 790 km
44 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 6:13 AM 6:18 AM 5 min 825 km
45 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 7:01 AM 7:03 AM 2 min 879 km
46 Parvatipuram (PVP) 7:25 AM 7:27 AM 2 min 903 km
47 Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 904 km
48 Rayagada (RGDA) 8:15 AM 8:25 AM 10 min 949 km
49 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 958 km
50 Therubali (THV) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 968 km
51 Muniguda (MNGD) 9:30 AM 9:32 AM 2 min 1,003 km
52 Ambodala (AMB) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 1,028 km
53 Norla Road (NRLR) 10:20 AM 10:22 AM 2 min 1,053 km
54 Rupra Road (RPRD) 10:30 AM 10:32 AM 2 min 1,060 km
55 Kesinga (KSNG) 10:45 AM 10:47 AM 2 min 1,076 km
56 Titlagarh (TIG) 11:10 AM 11:20 AM 10 min 1,089 km
57 Kantabanji (KBJ) 11:45 AM 11:55 AM 10 min 1,122 km
58 Harishanker Road (HSK) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 1,145 km
59 Nawapara Road (NPD) 12:35 PM 12:37 PM 2 min 1,175 km
60 Khariar Road (KRAR) 12:50 PM 12:52 PM 2 min 1,186 km
61 Bagbahra (BGBR) 1:10 PM 1:12 PM 2 min 1,207 km
62 Mahasamund (MSMD) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM 2 min 1,238 km
63 Raipur Jn (R) 3:05 PM 3:30 PM 25 min 1,292 km
64 Tilda (TLD) 4:01 PM 4:03 PM 2 min 1,329 km
65 Bhatapara (BYT) 4:23 PM 4:25 PM 2 min 1,355 km
66 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 5:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,402 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B1
6 SL S5
7 SL S4
8 SL S3
9 SL S2
10 SL S1
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Tirupati to Bilaspur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17482, Tirupati To Bilaspur Jn - TPTY BSP EXP . This train operates between Tirupati and Bilaspur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati To Bilaspur Jn - TPTY BSP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network