All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TPTY BBS SF EX (Train No:22880) - Trains from Tirupati To Bhubaneswar

Given below is the details about TPTY BBS SF EX (Train Number 22880) operating service between Tirupati and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirupati To Bhubaneswar - TPTY BBS SF EX- 22880

Tirupati
Bhubaneswar
Number 22880 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,179 KM Stops 20
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirupati - Bhubaneswar, Train number 22880. Check the timing of Tirupati - Bhubaneswar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirupati (TPTY) FIRST STN 12:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Renigunta Jn (RU) 1:05 PM 1:07 PM 2 min 10 km
3 Gudur Jn (GDR) 2:50 PM 2:52 PM 2 min 93 km
4 Nellore (NLR) 3:17 PM 3:18 PM 1 min 132 km
5 Ongole (OGL) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM 1 min 248 km
6 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 7:10 PM 7:25 PM 15 min 386 km
7 Eluru (EE) 8:11 PM 8:12 PM 1 min 446 km
8 Rajahmundry (RJY) 9:36 PM 9:38 PM 2 min 536 km
9 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 10:16 PM 10:17 PM 1 min 586 km
10 Duvvada (DVD) 1:28 AM 1:30 AM 2 min 719 km
11 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 2:00 AM 2:20 AM 20 min 736 km
12 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 797 km
13 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 4:23 AM 4:25 AM 2 min 867 km
14 Palasa (PSA) 5:30 AM 5:32 AM 2 min 939 km
15 Ichchapuram (IPM) 6:11 AM 6:13 AM 2 min 989 km
16 Brahmapur (BAM) 6:35 AM 6:40 AM 5 min 1,013 km
17 Chatrapur (CAP) 6:56 AM 6:58 AM 2 min 1,035 km
18 Balugaon (BALU) 7:45 AM 7:47 AM 2 min 1,089 km
19 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 9:05 AM 9:10 AM 5 min 1,160 km
20 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 9:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,179 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 3A B4
16 3A B3
17 3A B2
18 3A B1
19 2A A1
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Tirupati to Bhubaneswar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22880, Tirupati To Bhubaneswar - TPTY BBS SF EX . This train operates between Tirupati and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati To Bhubaneswar - TPTY BBS SF EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network