Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TPTY BBS EXP (Train No:22872) - Trains from Tirupati To Bhubaneswar

Given below is the details about TPTY BBS EXP (Train Number 22872) operating service between Tirupati and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirupati To Bhubaneswar - TPTY BBS EXP- 22872

Tirupati
Bhubaneswar
Number 22872 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,179 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirupati - Bhubaneswar, Train number 22872. Check the timing of Tirupati - Bhubaneswar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirupati (TPTY) FIRST STN 12:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gudur Jn (GDR) 2:50 PM 2:52 PM 2 min 93 km
3 Nellore (NLR) 3:17 PM 3:18 PM 1 min 132 km
4 Ongole (OGL) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM 1 min 248 km
5 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 7:10 PM 7:25 PM 15 min 386 km
6 Eluru (EE) 8:11 PM 8:12 PM 1 min 446 km
7 Rajahmundry (RJY) 9:36 PM 9:38 PM 2 min 536 km
8 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 10:16 PM 10:17 PM 1 min 586 km
9 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 2:00 AM 2:20 AM 20 min 736 km
10 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 797 km
11 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 4:23 AM 4:25 AM 2 min 867 km
12 Palasa (PSA) 5:30 AM 5:32 AM 2 min 939 km
13 Sompeta (SPT) 5:55 AM 5:57 AM 2 min 971 km
14 Brahmapur (BAM) 6:35 AM 6:40 AM 5 min 1,013 km
15 Chatrapur (CAP) 6:56 AM 6:58 AM 2 min 1,035 km
16 Balugaon (BALU) 7:45 AM 7:47 AM 2 min 1,089 km
17 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 9:05 AM 9:10 AM 5 min 1,160 km
18 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 9:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,179 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B2
7 2A + 3A AB1
8 3A B1
9 SL S10
10 SL S9
11 SL S8
12 SL S7
13 SL S6
14 SL S5
15 SL S4
16 SL S3
17 SL S2
18 SL S1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Tirupati to Bhubaneswar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22872, Tirupati To Bhubaneswar - TPTY BBS EXP . This train operates between Tirupati and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati To Bhubaneswar - TPTY BBS EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network