All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TPTY SBC EXP (Train No:22618) - Trains from Tirupati To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about TPTY SBC EXP (Train Number 22618) operating service between Tirupati and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirupati To Bengaluru City - TPTY SBC EXP- 22618

Tirupati
Bengaluru City
Number 22618 Service Days SUN, TUE, FRI
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 337 KM Stops 8
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Tirupati - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirupati - Bengaluru City, Train number 22618. Check the timing of Tirupati - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirupati (TPTY) FIRST STN 2:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Pakala Jn (PAK) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 42 km
3 Chittoor (CTO) 3:56 PM 3:58 PM 2 min 72 km
4 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 105 km
5 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 267 km
6 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 323 km
7 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 333 km
8 Bengaluru City (SBC) 8:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 337 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2S
5 2S D8
6 2S D7
7 2S D6
8 2S D5
9 2S D4
10 CC C1
11 2S D3
12 2S D2
13 2S D1
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Tirupati to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22618, Tirupati To Bengaluru City - TPTY SBC EXP . This train operates between Tirupati and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati To Bengaluru City - TPTY SBC EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network