Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TPTY AMI SUP EX (Train No:12765) - Trains from Tirupati To Amravati

Given below is the details about TPTY AMI SUP EX (Train Number 12765) operating service between Tirupati and Amravati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirupati To Amravati - TPTY AMI SUP EX- 12765

Tirupati
Amravati
Number 12765 Service Days TUE, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,307 KM Stops 24
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Tirupati - Amravati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirupati - Amravati, Train number 12765. Check the timing of Tirupati - Amravati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirupati (TPTY) FIRST STN 3:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Pakala Jn (PAK) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 42 km
3 Piler (PIL) 4:30 PM 4:32 PM 2 min 83 km
4 Madanapalle Road (MPL) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 125 km
5 Kadiri (KRY) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 203 km
6 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 7:50 PM 7:52 PM 2 min 270 km
7 Anantapur (ATP) 8:23 PM 8:25 PM 2 min 303 km
8 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 416 km
9 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 11:50 PM 11:52 PM 2 min 469 km
10 Gadwal (GWD) 12:34 AM 12:35 AM 1 min 525 km
11 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 1:35 AM 1:37 AM 2 min 599 km
12 Kacheguda (KCG) 3:50 AM 4:00 AM 10 min 705 km
13 Kamareddi (KMC) 5:50 AM 5:51 AM 1 min 819 km
14 Nizamabad (NZB) 6:45 AM 6:47 AM 2 min 871 km
15 Dharmabad (DAB) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 910 km
16 Mudkhed Jn (MUE) 8:00 AM 8:02 AM 2 min 959 km
17 H Sahib Nanded (NED) 8:35 AM 8:40 AM 5 min 981 km
18 Purna Jn (Rev) (PAU) 9:30 AM 9:40 AM 10 min 1,012 km
19 Basmat (BMF) 9:54 AM 9:55 AM 1 min 1,034 km
20 Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 1,092 km
21 Washim (WHM) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 1,140 km
22 Akola Jn (Rev) (AK) 1:15 PM 1:25 PM 10 min 1,219 km
23 Badnera Jn (BD) 2:25 PM 2:30 PM 5 min 1,297 km
24 Amravati (AMI) 2:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,307 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 2A A1
13 3A B1
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Tirupati to Amravati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12765, Tirupati To Amravati - TPTY AMI SUP EX . This train operates between Tirupati and Amravati. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati To Amravati - TPTY AMI SUP EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network