All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KRISHNA ExpressS (Train No:17405) - Trains from Tirupati To Adilabad

Given below is the details about KRISHNA ExpressS (Train Number 17405) operating service between Tirupati and Adilabad stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirupati To Adilabad - KRISHNA ExpressS- 17405

Tirupati
Adilabad
Number 17405 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), AC chair car (CC), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 1,228 KM Stops 61
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Tirupati - Adilabad Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirupati - Adilabad, Train number 17405. Check the timing of Tirupati - Adilabad train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirupati (TPTY) FIRST STN 5:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Renigunta Jn (RU) 5:40 AM 5:42 AM 2 min 10 km
3 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 33 km
4 Venkatagiri (VKI) 6:23 AM 6:24 AM 1 min 58 km
5 Vendodu (VDD) 6:37 AM 6:38 AM 1 min 74 km
6 Gudur Jn (GDR) 7:40 AM 7:42 AM 2 min 93 km
7 Vedayapalem (VDE) 8:02 AM 8:03 AM 1 min 125 km
8 Nellore (NLR) 8:09 AM 8:11 AM 2 min 132 km
9 Bitragunta (BTTR) 8:37 AM 8:38 AM 1 min 166 km
10 Kavali (KVZ) 8:52 AM 8:53 AM 1 min 182 km
11 Singarayakonda (SKM) 9:17 AM 9:18 AM 1 min 220 km
12 Tanguturu (TNR) 9:26 AM 9:27 AM 1 min 229 km
13 Ongole (OGL) 9:57 AM 9:58 AM 1 min 248 km
14 Ammanabrolu (ANB) 10:12 AM 10:13 AM 1 min 263 km
15 Chinna Ganjam (CJM) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 277 km
16 Vetapalem (VTM) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 289 km
17 Chirala (CLX) 10:41 AM 10:42 AM 1 min 297 km
18 Bapatla (BPP) 10:53 AM 10:54 AM 1 min 312 km
19 Nidubrolu (NDO) 11:21 AM 11:22 AM 1 min 333 km
20 Tenali Jn (TEL) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 355 km
21 Duggirala (DIG) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 364 km
22 Peddavadlapudi (PVD) 12:07 PM 12:08 PM 1 min 374 km
23 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 1:15 PM 1:30 PM 15 min 386 km
24 Kondapalli (KI) 1:52 PM 1:53 PM 1 min 404 km
25 Errupalem (YP) 2:15 PM 2:16 PM 1 min 428 km
26 Madhira (MDR) 2:28 PM 2:29 PM 1 min 443 km
27 Bonakalu (BKL) 2:41 PM 2:42 PM 1 min 459 km
28 Khammam (KMT) 2:54 PM 2:56 PM 2 min 487 km
29 Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 3:24 PM 3:25 PM 1 min 510 km
30 Garla (GLA) 3:30 PM 3:31 PM 1 min 515 km
31 Mahbubabad (MABD) 3:47 PM 3:48 PM 1 min 534 km
32 Kesamudram (KDM) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 550 km
33 Nekonda (NKD) 4:12 PM 4:13 PM 1 min 565 km
34 Warangal (WL) 4:55 PM 4:57 PM 2 min 595 km
35 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 605 km
36 Ghanapur (GNP) 5:41 PM 5:42 PM 1 min 625 km
37 Raghunathpalli (RGP) 5:57 PM 5:58 PM 1 min 641 km
38 Jangaon (ZN) 6:06 PM 6:07 PM 1 min 653 km
39 Pembarti (PBP) 6:13 PM 6:14 PM 1 min 658 km
40 Aler (ALER) 6:23 PM 6:24 PM 1 min 667 km
41 Raigir (RAG) 6:48 PM 6:49 PM 1 min 684 km
42 Bhongir (BG) 6:55 PM 6:56 PM 1 min 690 km
43 Charlapalli (CHZ) 7:25 PM 7:26 PM 1 min 724 km
44 Maula Ali (MLY) 7:35 PM 7:36 PM 1 min 731 km
45 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 8:40 PM 9:10 PM 30 min 737 km
46 Malkajgiri (MJF) 9:24 PM 9:25 PM 1 min 740 km
47 Bolarum (BMO) 9:41 PM 9:42 PM 1 min 750 km
48 Mirzapalli (MZL) 10:29 PM 10:30 PM 1 min 809 km
49 Akanapet (AKE) 10:38 PM 10:39 PM 1 min 819 km
50 Kamareddi (KMC) 11:00 PM 11:02 PM 2 min 845 km
51 Nizamabad (NZB) 12:01 AM 12:05 AM 4 min 897 km
52 Basar (BSX) 12:30 AM 12:32 AM 2 min 926 km
53 Dharmabad (DAB) 12:41 AM 12:42 AM 1 min 936 km
54 Umri (UMRI) 1:07 AM 1:08 AM 1 min 966 km
55 Mudkhed Jn (MUE) 2:30 AM 2:40 AM 10 min 985 km
56 Bhokar (BOKR) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 1,017 km
57 Himayatnagar Deccan (HEM) 3:48 AM 3:50 AM 2 min 1,071 km
58 Sahasrakund (SHSK) 4:04 AM 4:05 AM 1 min 1,094 km
59 Bodhani Bujrug (BHBK) 4:39 AM 4:40 AM 1 min 1,139 km
60 Kinwat (KNVT) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 1,161 km
61 Adilabad (ADB) 6:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,228 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 GS
4 GS
5 2S
6 3A B1
7 CC C1
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 2S D1
11 2S D2
12 2S D3
13 2S D4
14 2S D5
15 2S D6
16 2S
17 2S
18 2S
19 2S
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Tirupati to Adilabad:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17405, Tirupati To Adilabad - KRISHNA ExpressS . This train operates between Tirupati and Adilabad. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati To Adilabad - KRISHNA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network