Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TI MAS LOCAL (Train No:43882) - Trains from Tiruninravur To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about TI MAS LOCAL (Train Number 43882) operating service between Tiruninravur and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tiruninravur To Chennai Central - TI MAS LOCAL- 43882

Tiruninravur
Chennai Central
Number 43882 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 29 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Tiruninravur - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tiruninravur - Chennai Central, Train number 43882. Check the timing of Tiruninravur - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tiruninravur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tiruninravur (TI) FIRST STN 8:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Nemilicherry H (NEC) 8:17 AM 8:18 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Pattabiram (PAB) 8:21 AM 8:22 AM 1 min 4 km
4 Hindu College (HC) 8:23 AM 8:24 AM 1 min 5 km
5 Avadi (AVD) 8:27 AM 8:28 AM 1 min 8 km
6 Annanur (ANNR) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 11 km
7 Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 12 km
8 Ambattur (ABU) 8:37 AM 8:38 AM 1 min 14 km
9 Pattaravakkam (PVM) 8:40 AM 8:41 AM 1 min 15 km
10 Korattur (KOTR) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 17 km
11 Villivakkam (VLK) 8:47 AM 8:48 AM 1 min 20 km
12 Perambur Loco Works (PEW) 8:50 AM 8:51 AM 1 min 21 km
13 Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 8:52 AM 8:53 AM 1 min 23 km
14 Perambur (PER) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 24 km
15 Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 8:56 AM 8:57 AM 1 min 25 km
16 Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 27 km
17 Chennai Central (MAS) 9:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 29 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Tiruninravur to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 43882, Tiruninravur To Chennai Central - TI MAS LOCAL . This train operates between Tiruninravur and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Tiruninravur To Chennai Central - TI MAS LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network