All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TEN TN Passenger (Train No:56742) - Trains from Tirunelveli To Tuticorin

Given below is the details about TEN TN PASS (Train Number 56742) operating service between Tirunelveli and Tuticorin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirunelveli To Tuticorin - TEN TN PASS- 56742

Tirunelveli
Tuticorin
Number 56742 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 59 KM Stops 11
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Tirunelveli - Tuticorin Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirunelveli - Tuticorin, Train number 56742. Check the timing of Tirunelveli - Tuticorin train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirunelveli.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirunelveli (TEN) FIRST STN 7:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Talaiyuthu (TAY) 7:31 AM 7:32 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Gangaikondan (GDN) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 14 km
4 Naraikkinar (NRK) 7:48 AM 7:49 AM 1 min 22 km
5 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 28 km
6 Pandiyapuram (PYM) 8:27 AM 8:28 AM 1 min 34 km
7 Kailasapuram (KLPM) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 40 km
8 Tattapparai (TIP) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 44 km
9 Milavittan (MVN) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 52 km
10 Tutimelur (TME) 9:04 AM 9:05 AM 1 min 58 km
11 Tuticorin (TN) 9:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 59 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Tirunelveli to Tuticorin:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56742, Tirunelveli To Tuticorin - TEN TN PASS . This train operates between Tirunelveli and Tuticorin. Map also shows all the stations where Tirunelveli To Tuticorin - TEN TN PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network