All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TEN TCN Passenger (Train No:56761) - Trains from Tirunelveli To Tiruchendur

Given below is the details about TEN TCN PASS (Train Number 56761) operating service between Tirunelveli and Tiruchendur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirunelveli To Tiruchendur - TEN TCN PASS- 56761

Tirunelveli
Tiruchendur
Number 56761 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 61 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur, Train number 56761. Check the timing of Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirunelveli.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirunelveli (TEN) FIRST STN 7:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Palayankottai (PCO) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Seydunganallur (SDNR) 7:41 AM 7:42 AM 1 min 16 km
4 Thathankulam (TTQ) 7:47 AM 7:48 AM 1 min 20 km
5 Srivaikuntam (SVV) 7:55 AM 7:56 AM 1 min 28 km
6 Alwar Tirunagari (AWT) 8:02 AM 8:03 AM 1 min 33 km
7 Nazareth (NZT) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 39 km
8 Kachchanavilai (KCHV) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 44 km
9 Kurumbur (KZB) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 46 km
10 Arumuganeri (ANY) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 52 km
11 Kayalpattinam (KZY) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 54 km
12 Tiruchendur (TCN) 9:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 61 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Tirunelveli to Tiruchendur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56761, Tirunelveli To Tiruchendur - TEN TCN PASS . This train operates between Tirunelveli and Tiruchendur. Map also shows all the stations where Tirunelveli To Tiruchendur - TEN TCN PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network