All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TPJ ExpressS (Train No:22628) - Trains from Tirunelveli To Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Given below is the details about TPJ ExpressS (Train Number 22628) operating service between Tirunelveli and Tiruchchirappalli Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirunelveli To Tiruchchirappalli Jn - TPJ ExpressS- 22628

Tirunelveli
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Number 22628 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 317 KM Stops 8
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Tirunelveli - Tiruchchirappalli Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirunelveli - Tiruchchirappalli Junction , Train number 22628. Check the timing of Tirunelveli - Tiruchchirappalli Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirunelveli.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirunelveli (TEN) FIRST STN 2:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 2:40 PM 2:41 PM 1 min 29 km
3 Kovilpatti (CVP) 3:12 PM 3:13 PM 1 min 66 km
4 Satur (SRT) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 87 km
5 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 114 km
6 Madurai Jn (MDU) 4:45 PM 4:50 PM 5 min 157 km
7 Dindigul Jn (DG) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 223 km
8 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 8:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 317 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 CC C1
6 2S D1
7 2S D2
8 2S D3
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Tirunelveli to Tiruchchirappalli Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22628, Tirunelveli To Tiruchchirappalli Jn - TPJ ExpressS . This train operates between Tirunelveli and Tiruchchirappalli Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Tirunelveli To Tiruchchirappalli Jn - TPJ ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network