Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TEN JAMMU EXP (Train No:16787) - Trains from Tirunelveli To Shmata Vd Katra

Given below is the details about TEN JAMMU EXP (Train Number 16787) operating service between Tirunelveli and Shmata Vd Katra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirunelveli To Shmata Vd Katra - TEN JAMMU EXP- 16787

Tirunelveli
Shmata Vd Katra
Number 16787 Service Days MON, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 3,637 KM Stops 64
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Tirunelveli - Shmata Vd Katra Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirunelveli - Shmata Vd Katra, Train number 16787. Check the timing of Tirunelveli - Shmata Vd Katra train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirunelveli.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirunelveli (TEN) FIRST STN 4:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 4:26 PM 4:27 PM 1 min 29 km
3 Kovilpatti (CVP) 4:59 PM 5:00 PM 1 min 66 km
4 Satur (SRT) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 87 km
5 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 114 km
6 Madurai Jn (MDU) 7:20 PM 7:25 PM 5 min 157 km
7 Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 7:55 PM 7:57 PM 2 min 197 km
8 Dindigul Jn (DG) 8:25 PM 8:30 PM 5 min 223 km
9 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 10:30 PM 10:35 PM 5 min 317 km
10 Karur (KRR) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 393 km
11 Erode Jn (ED) 1:45 AM 3:05 AM 80 min 458 km
12 Salem Jn (SA) 3:55 AM 4:00 AM 5 min 521 km
13 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 641 km
14 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 725 km
15 Chittoor (CTO) 8:07 AM 8:08 AM 1 min 757 km
16 Tirupati (TPTY) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 829 km
17 Renigunta Jn (RU) 9:50 AM 10:00 AM 10 min 839 km
18 Gudur Jn (GDR) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 922 km
19 Nellore (NLR) 12:05 PM 12:06 PM 1 min 960 km
20 Ongole (OGL) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 1,076 km
21 Tenali Jn (TEL) 3:04 PM 3:06 PM 2 min 1,183 km
22 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 4:10 PM 4:25 PM 15 min 1,215 km
23 Khammam (KMT) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 1,316 km
24 Warangal (WL) 7:40 PM 7:45 PM 5 min 1,423 km
25 Ramagundam (RDM) 9:04 PM 9:06 PM 2 min 1,524 km
26 Balharshah (BPQ) 11:30 PM 11:40 PM 10 min 1,666 km
27 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 11:55 PM 11:57 PM 2 min 1,680 km
28 Sewagram (SEGM) 1:35 AM 1:36 AM 1 min 1,801 km
29 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 2:45 AM 2:55 AM 10 min 1,877 km
30 Itarsi Jn (ET) 7:25 AM 7:30 AM 5 min 2,174 km
31 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 9:15 AM 9:20 AM 5 min 2,266 km
32 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 1:55 PM 2:05 PM 10 min 2,557 km
33 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 3:28 PM 3:30 PM 2 min 2,654 km
34 Dhaulpur (DHO) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 2,720 km
35 Agra Cantt (AGC) 5:25 PM 5:30 PM 5 min 2,772 km
36 Faridabad (FDB) 8:00 PM 8:01 PM 1 min 2,938 km
37 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 8:40 PM 9:10 PM 30 min 2,959 km
38 New Delhi (NDLS) 9:40 PM 12:10 AM 150 min 2,966 km
39 Shakur Basti (SSB) 12:43 AM 12:44 AM 1 min 2,978 km
40 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 1:01 AM 1:02 AM 1 min 2,997 km
41 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 1:37 AM 1:42 AM 5 min 3,038 km
42 Jind Jn (JIND) 2:35 AM 2:40 AM 5 min 3,095 km
43 Narwana Jn (NRW) 3:06 AM 3:07 AM 1 min 3,128 km
44 Tohana (TUN) 3:28 AM 3:29 AM 1 min 3,154 km
45 Jakhal Jn (JHL) 4:00 AM 4:05 AM 5 min 3,167 km
46 Sunam (SFM) 4:42 AM 4:44 AM 2 min 3,204 km
47 Sangrur (SAG) 4:56 AM 4:58 AM 2 min 3,217 km
48 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 5:30 AM 5:35 AM 5 min 3,233 km
49 Malerkotla (MET) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 3,250 km
50 Kila Raipur (QRP) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 3,277 km
51 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 7:00 AM 7:10 AM 10 min 3,295 km
52 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 3,308 km
53 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 7:46 AM 7:48 AM 2 min 3,330 km
54 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 8:10 AM 8:15 AM 5 min 3,347 km
55 Tanda Urmar (TDO) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 3,389 km
56 Dasua (DZA) 9:06 AM 9:08 AM 2 min 3,405 km
57 Mukerian (MEX) 9:24 AM 9:26 AM 2 min 3,420 km
58 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 10:13 AM 10:18 AM 5 min 3,460 km
59 Kathua (KTHU) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 3,483 km
60 Samba (SMBX) 11:29 AM 11:31 AM 2 min 3,527 km
61 Bari Brahman (BBMN) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM 2 min 3,551 km
62 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 1:00 PM 1:10 PM 10 min 3,559 km
63 Udhampur (UHP) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 3,612 km
64 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) 3:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,637 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 SL S6
2 SL S7
3 SL S8
4 SL S9
5 2A A2
6 GS
7 GS


Map Location from Tirunelveli to Shmata Vd Katra:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16787, Tirunelveli To Shmata Vd Katra - TEN JAMMU EXP . This train operates between Tirunelveli and Shmata Vd Katra. Map also shows all the stations where Tirunelveli To Shmata Vd Katra - TEN JAMMU EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network