All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TEN SCT Passenger (Train No:56797) - Trains from Tirunelveli To Sengottai

Given below is the details about TEN SCT PASS (Train Number 56797) operating service between Tirunelveli and Sengottai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirunelveli To Sengottai - TEN SCT PASS- 56797

Tirunelveli
Sengottai
Number 56797 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 79 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Tirunelveli - Sengottai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirunelveli - Sengottai, Train number 56797. Check the timing of Tirunelveli - Sengottai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirunelveli.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirunelveli (TEN) FIRST STN 9:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tirunelveli Town (TYT) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Pettai (PEA) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 6 km
4 Cheranmahadevi (SMD) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 19 km
5 Karaikkurichchi (KARK) 9:48 AM 9:49 AM 1 min 21 km
6 Viravanallur (VVR) 9:52 AM 9:53 AM 1 min 24 km
7 Kallidai Kurichi (KIC) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 30 km
8 Ambasamudram (ASD) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 34 km
9 Kizha Ambur (KIB) 10:17 AM 10:18 AM 1 min 41 km
10 Azhwarkurichi (AZK) 10:23 AM 10:24 AM 1 min 45 km
11 Ravanasamudram (RVS) 10:27 AM 10:28 AM 1 min 48 km
12 Kila Kadaiyam (KKY) 10:31 AM 10:32 AM 1 min 49 km
13 Mettur (MTE) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 56 km
14 Pavurchutram (PCM) 10:45 AM 10:46 AM 1 min 61 km
15 Kizha Puliyur (KYZ) 10:53 AM 10:54 AM 1 min 69 km
16 Tenkasi Jn (TSI) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 72 km
17 Sengottai (SCT) 11:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 79 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Tirunelveli to Sengottai:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56797, Tirunelveli To Sengottai - TEN SCT PASS . This train operates between Tirunelveli and Sengottai. Map also shows all the stations where Tirunelveli To Sengottai - TEN SCT PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network