All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TEN NCJ Passenger (Train No:56718) - Trains from Tirunelveli To Nagercoil Junction

Given below is the details about TEN NCJ PASS (Train Number 56718) operating service between Tirunelveli and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirunelveli To Nagercoil Jn - TEN NCJ PASS- 56718

Tirunelveli
Nagercoil Junction
Number 56718 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 73 KM Stops 8
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Tirunelveli - Nagercoil Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirunelveli - Nagercoil Junction , Train number 56718. Check the timing of Tirunelveli - Nagercoil Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirunelveli.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirunelveli (TEN) FIRST STN 7:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Melappalaiyam (MP) 7:07 AM 7:08 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Nanguneri (NNN) 7:31 AM 7:32 AM 1 min 28 km
4 Valliyur (VLY) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 42 km
5 N Panakudi (NPK) 7:54 AM 7:55 AM 1 min 49 km
6 Aralvaymoli (AAY) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 60 km
7 Tovalai (THX) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 63 km
8 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 8:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 73 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Tirunelveli to Nagercoil Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56718, Tirunelveli To Nagercoil Jn - TEN NCJ PASS . This train operates between Tirunelveli and Nagercoil Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Tirunelveli To Nagercoil Jn - TEN NCJ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network