Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TEN MV Passenger (Train No:56822) - Trains from Tirunelveli To Mayiladuturai Junction

Given below is the details about TEN MV PASS (Train Number 56822) operating service between Tirunelveli and Mayiladuturai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirunelveli To Mayiladuturai Jn - TEN MV PASS- 56822

Tirunelveli
Mayiladuturai Junction
Number 56822 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 437 KM Stops 39
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Tirunelveli - Mayiladuturai Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirunelveli - Mayiladuturai Junction , Train number 56822. Check the timing of Tirunelveli - Mayiladuturai Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirunelveli.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirunelveli (TEN) FIRST STN 5:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Talaiyuthu (TAY) 5:40 AM 5:41 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Gangaikondan (GDN) 5:50 AM 5:51 AM 1 min 14 km
4 Naraikkinar (NRK) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 22 km
5 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 6:09 AM 6:11 AM 2 min 29 km
6 Kadambur (KDU) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 43 km
7 Kovilpatti (CVP) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 65 km
8 Satur (SRT) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 86 km
9 Tulukapati (TY) 7:30 AM 7:31 AM 1 min 98 km
10 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 113 km
11 Kalligudi (KGD) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 125 km
12 Tirumangalam (TMQ) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 139 km
13 Tiruparankundram (TDN) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 150 km
14 Madurai Jn (MDU) 9:15 AM 9:20 AM 5 min 156 km
15 Sholavandan (SDN) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 178 km
16 Vadippatti (VDP) 9:53 AM 9:54 AM 1 min 185 km
17 Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 197 km
18 Ambaturai (ABI) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 211 km
19 Dindigul Jn (DG) 11:25 AM 11:50 AM 25 min 222 km
20 Kalpattichatram (KFC) 12:21 PM 12:22 PM 1 min 258 km
21 Vaiyampatti (VPJ) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 266 km
22 Manaparai (MPA) 12:40 PM 12:41 PM 1 min 280 km
23 Kolatur (KLS) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM 1 min 298 km
24 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 1:10 PM 1:20 PM 10 min 317 km
25 Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 1:27 PM 1:28 PM 1 min 319 km
26 Manjattidal (MCJ) 1:31 PM 1:32 PM 1 min 322 km
27 Tiruverumbur (TRB) 1:37 PM 1:38 PM 1 min 327 km
28 Tondamanpatti (TOM) 1:43 PM 1:44 PM 1 min 332 km
29 Solagampatti (SGM) 1:50 PM 1:51 PM 1 min 338 km
30 Aiyanapuram (AYN) 1:57 PM 1:58 PM 1 min 344 km
31 Budalur (BAL) 2:03 PM 2:04 PM 1 min 349 km
32 Alakkudi (ALK) 2:12 PM 2:13 PM 1 min 357 km
33 Thanjavur (TJ) 3:03 PM 3:05 PM 2 min 366 km
34 Papanasam (PML) 3:35 PM 3:36 PM 1 min 391 km
35 Kumbakonam (KMU) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 406 km
36 Tiruvidaimarudur (TDR) 3:55 PM 3:56 PM 1 min 414 km
37 Aduturai (ADT) 4:00 PM 4:01 PM 1 min 417 km
38 Kutralam (KTM) 4:10 PM 4:11 PM 1 min 428 km
39 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 5:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 437 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 3A
11 SL


Map Location from Tirunelveli to Mayiladuturai Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56822, Tirunelveli To Mayiladuturai Jn - TEN MV PASS . This train operates between Tirunelveli and Mayiladuturai Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Tirunelveli To Mayiladuturai Jn - TEN MV PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network