Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HAPA ExpressS (Train No:19577) - Trains from Tirunelveli To Hapa

Given below is the details about HAPA ExpressS (Train Number 19577) operating service between Tirunelveli and Hapa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirunelveli To Hapa - HAPA ExpressS- 19577

Tirunelveli
Hapa
Number 19577 Service Days MON, TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 2,730 KM Stops 28
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Tirunelveli - Hapa Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirunelveli - Hapa, Train number 19577. Check the timing of Tirunelveli - Hapa train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirunelveli.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirunelveli (TEN) FIRST STN 7:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Nagercoil Town (NJT) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 79 km
3 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 10:50 AM 10:55 AM 5 min 145 km
4 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 11:50 AM 11:55 AM 5 min 209 km
5 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 250 km
6 Alleppey (ALLP) 1:17 PM 1:20 PM 3 min 294 km
7 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 2:30 PM 2:35 PM 5 min 350 km
8 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 370 km
9 Thrisur (TCR) 3:42 PM 3:45 PM 3 min 424 km
10 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 4:50 PM 5:00 PM 10 min 457 km
11 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 6:25 PM 6:30 PM 5 min 543 km
12 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 7:55 PM 8:00 PM 5 min 632 km
13 Kasaragod (KGQ) 9:03 PM 9:05 PM 2 min 718 km
14 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 10:05 PM 10:15 PM 10 min 769 km
15 Udupi (UD) 11:40 PM 11:42 PM 2 min 851 km
16 Karwar (KAWR) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 1,118 km
17 Madgaon (MAO) 4:05 AM 4:15 AM 10 min 1,200 km
18 Ratnagiri (RN) 9:15 AM 9:20 AM 5 min 1,534 km
19 Panvel (PNVL) 2:50 PM 2:55 PM 5 min 1,897 km
20 Vasai Road (BSR) 4:30 PM 4:35 PM 5 min 1,964 km
21 Vapi (VAPI) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 2,086 km
22 Surat (ST) 9:25 PM 9:30 PM 5 min 2,179 km
23 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 10:06 PM 10:08 PM 2 min 2,228 km
24 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 11:20 PM 11:24 PM 4 min 2,308 km
25 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 1:10 AM 1:30 AM 20 min 2,407 km
26 Surendranagar (SUNR) 3:31 AM 3:33 AM 2 min 2,538 km
27 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 6:13 AM 6:25 AM 12 min 2,654 km
28 Hapa (HAPA) 7:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,730 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 3A BE1
8 2A A1
9 SL EX2
10 SL EX1
11 SL S10
12 SL S9
13 SL S8
14 SL S7
15 SL S6
16 SL S5
17 SL S4
18 SL S3
19 SL S2
20 SL S1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Tirunelveli to Hapa:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19577, Tirunelveli To Hapa - HAPA ExpressS . This train operates between Tirunelveli and Hapa. Map also shows all the stations where Tirunelveli To Hapa - HAPA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network