Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TEN ED Passenger (Train No:56826) - Trains from Tirunelveli To Erode Junction

Given below is the details about TEN ED PASS (Train Number 56826) operating service between Tirunelveli and Erode Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirunelveli To Erode Jn - TEN ED PASS- 56826

Tirunelveli
Erode Junction
Number 56826 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 361 KM Stops 30
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Tirunelveli - Erode Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirunelveli - Erode Junction , Train number 56826. Check the timing of Tirunelveli - Erode Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirunelveli.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirunelveli (TEN) FIRST STN 5:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Talaiyuthu (TAY) 5:40 AM 5:41 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Gangaikondan (GDN) 5:50 AM 5:51 AM 1 min 14 km
4 Naraikkinar (NRK) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 22 km
5 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 6:09 AM 6:11 AM 2 min 28 km
6 Kadambur (KDU) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 42 km
7 Kumarapuram (KPM) 6:35 AM 6:36 AM 1 min 54 km
8 Kovilpatti (CVP) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 65 km
9 Nalli (NLL) 7:01 AM 7:02 AM 1 min 76 km
10 Satur (SRT) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 86 km
11 Tulukapati (TY) 7:30 AM 7:31 AM 1 min 98 km
12 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 113 km
13 Kalligudi (KGD) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 124 km
14 Tirumangalam (TMQ) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 139 km
15 Tiruparankundram (TDN) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 149 km
16 Madurai Jn (MDU) 9:15 AM 9:20 AM 5 min 156 km
17 Sholavandan (SDN) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 177 km
18 Vadippatti (VDP) 9:53 AM 9:54 AM 1 min 185 km
19 Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 196 km
20 Ambaturai (ABI) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 211 km
21 Dindigul Jn (DG) 11:10 AM 11:20 AM 10 min 222 km
22 Eriodu (EDU) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM 1 min 242 km
23 Palaiyam I (PALM) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 266 km
24 Velliyanai (VEI) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 280 km
25 Karur (KRR) 12:57 PM 1:00 PM 3 min 296 km
26 Pugalur (PGR) 1:19 PM 1:20 PM 1 min 311 km
27 Kodumudi (KMD) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 323 km
28 Unjalur (URL) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 329 km
29 Pasur (PAS) 1:59 PM 2:00 PM 1 min 342 km
30 Erode Jn (ED) 2:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 361 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 SL


Map Location from Tirunelveli to Erode Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56826, Tirunelveli To Erode Jn - TEN ED PASS . This train operates between Tirunelveli and Erode Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Tirunelveli To Erode Jn - TEN ED PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network