Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TEN DR Express (Train No:22630) - Trains from Tirunelveli To Dadar Cr

Given below is the details about TEN DR Express (Train Number 22630) operating service between Tirunelveli and Dadar Cr stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirunelveli To Dadar Cr - TEN DR Express- 22630

Tirunelveli
Dadar Cr
Number 22630 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 61 km/hr
Distance 2,060 KM Stops 26
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Tirunelveli - Dadar Cr Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirunelveli - Dadar Cr, Train number 22630. Check the timing of Tirunelveli - Dadar Cr train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirunelveli.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirunelveli (TEN) FIRST STN 7:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kovilpatti (CVP) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 66 km
3 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 114 km
4 Madurai Jn (MDU) 9:50 AM 9:55 AM 5 min 157 km
5 Dindigul Jn (DG) 11:05 AM 11:10 AM 5 min 223 km
6 Karur (KRR) 12:17 PM 12:20 PM 3 min 297 km
7 Erode Jn (ED) 1:15 PM 1:20 PM 5 min 362 km
8 Tiruppur (TUP) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 412 km
9 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 3:00 PM 3:05 PM 5 min 463 km
10 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 4:10 PM 4:15 PM 5 min 517 km
11 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 5:00 PM 5:10 PM 10 min 562 km
12 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 6:25 PM 6:30 PM 5 min 648 km
13 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 7:55 PM 8:00 PM 5 min 737 km
14 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 10:05 PM 10:15 PM 10 min 874 km
15 Udupi (UD) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM 2 min 955 km
16 Honnavar (HNA) 1:30 AM 1:32 AM 2 min 1,126 km
17 Karwar (KAWR) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 1,222 km
18 Madgaon (MAO) 4:05 AM 4:15 AM 10 min 1,304 km
19 Thivim (THVM) 5:00 AM 5:02 AM 2 min 1,369 km
20 Kankavli (KKW) 6:40 AM 6:42 AM 2 min 1,483 km
21 Ratnagiri (RN) 9:15 AM 9:20 AM 5 min 1,639 km
22 Chiplun (CHI) 11:00 AM 11:02 AM 2 min 1,745 km
23 Roha (ROHA) 1:35 PM 1:40 PM 5 min 1,924 km
24 Panvel (PNVL) 2:55 PM 3:00 PM 5 min 2,001 km
25 Thane (TNA) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 2,035 km
26 Dadar Cr (DR) 4:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,060 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Tirunelveli to Dadar Cr:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22630, Tirunelveli To Dadar Cr - TEN DR Express . This train operates between Tirunelveli and Dadar Cr. Map also shows all the stations where Tirunelveli To Dadar Cr - TEN DR Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network