Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CHALUKYA EXP (Train No:11022) - Trains from Tirunelveli To Dadar Cr

Given below is the details about CHALUKYA EXP (Train Number 11022) operating service between Tirunelveli and Dadar Cr stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirunelveli To Dadar Cr - CHALUKYA EXP- 11022

Tirunelveli
Dadar Cr
Number 11022 Service Days MON, THU, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 1,854 KM Stops 39
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Tirunelveli - Dadar Cr Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirunelveli - Dadar Cr, Train number 11022. Check the timing of Tirunelveli - Dadar Cr train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirunelveli.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirunelveli (TEN) FIRST STN 2:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 3:10 PM 3:11 PM 1 min 29 km
3 Kovilpatti (CVP) 3:44 PM 3:45 PM 1 min 66 km
4 Satur (SRT) 4:04 PM 4:05 PM 1 min 87 km
5 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 4:23 PM 4:25 PM 2 min 114 km
6 Madurai Jn (MDU) 5:25 PM 5:30 PM 5 min 157 km
7 Dindigul Jn (DG) 6:45 PM 6:50 PM 5 min 223 km
8 Karur (KRR) 8:06 PM 8:10 PM 4 min 297 km
9 Erode Jn (Rev) (ED) 9:25 PM 9:35 PM 10 min 362 km
10 Salem Jn (SA) 10:30 PM 10:35 PM 5 min 425 km
11 Dharmapuri (DPJ) 12:33 AM 12:35 AM 2 min 491 km
12 Hosur (HSRA) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 583 km
13 Banaswadi (BAND) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 635 km
14 Yesvantpur Jn (Rev) (YPR) 4:15 AM 6:30 AM 135 min 649 km
15 Tumkur (TK) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 714 km
16 Tiptur (TTR) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 784 km
17 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 9:10 AM 9:15 AM 5 min 809 km
18 Kadur (DRU) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 849 km
19 Birur Jn (RRB) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 855 km
20 Davangere (DVG) 11:43 AM 11:45 AM 2 min 969 km
21 Harihar (HRR) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 983 km
22 Ranibennur (RNR) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 1,006 km
23 Haveri (HVR) 1:00 PM 1:02 PM 2 min 1,038 km
24 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 3:05 PM 3:15 PM 10 min 1,113 km
25 Dharwad (DWR) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 1,133 km
26 Alanavar Jn (LWR) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 1,170 km
27 Londa Jn (LD) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 1,204 km
28 Belgaum (BGM) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 1,254 km
29 Ghatprabha (GPB) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 1,313 km
30 Kudachi (KUD) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 1,359 km
31 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 8:45 PM 8:50 PM 5 min 1,392 km
32 Sangli (SLI) 9:02 PM 9:05 PM 3 min 1,399 km
33 Takari (TKR) 9:39 PM 9:40 PM 1 min 1,441 km
34 Karad (KRD) 10:06 PM 10:08 PM 2 min 1,467 km
35 Satara (STR) 11:05 PM 11:08 PM 3 min 1,526 km
36 Pune Jn (PUNE) 2:10 AM 2:20 AM 10 min 1,671 km
37 Lonavla (LNL) 3:24 AM 3:25 AM 1 min 1,735 km
38 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 1,809 km
39 Dadar Cr (DR) 5:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,854 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 2A A1
13 3A B1
14 3A B2
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Tirunelveli to Dadar Cr:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11022, Tirunelveli To Dadar Cr - CHALUKYA EXP . This train operates between Tirunelveli and Dadar Cr. Map also shows all the stations where Tirunelveli To Dadar Cr - CHALUKYA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network