Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NELLAI ExpressS (Train No:12632) - Trains from Tirunelveli To Chennai Egmore

Given below is the details about NELLAI ExpressS (Train Number 12632) operating service between Tirunelveli and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirunelveli To Chennai Egmore - NELLAI ExpressS- 12632

Tirunelveli
Chennai Egmore
Number 12632 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 653 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore, Train number 12632. Check the timing of Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirunelveli.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirunelveli (TEN) FIRST STN 7:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kovilpatti (CVP) 8:23 PM 8:25 PM 2 min 66 km
3 Satur (SRT) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 87 km
4 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 114 km
5 Madurai Jn (MDU) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 5 min 157 km
6 Sholavandan (SDN) 10:29 PM 10:30 PM 1 min 178 km
7 Dindigul Jn (DG) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 223 km
8 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 1:00 AM 1:05 AM 5 min 317 km
9 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 440 km
10 Villupuram Jn (VM) 3:53 AM 3:55 AM 2 min 495 km
11 Tindivanam (TMV) 4:29 AM 4:30 AM 1 min 532 km
12 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 4:54 AM 4:55 AM 1 min 562 km
13 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 598 km
14 Tambaram (TBM) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 628 km
15 Mambalam (MBM) 6:29 AM 6:30 AM 1 min 646 km
16 Chennai Egmore (MS) 7:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 653 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 3A B3
8 3A B4
9 3A B5
10 SL S1
11 SL S2
12 SL S3
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 SL S10
20 SL S11
21 SL S12
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Tirunelveli to Chennai Egmore:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12632, Tirunelveli To Chennai Egmore - NELLAI ExpressS . This train operates between Tirunelveli and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Tirunelveli To Chennai Egmore - NELLAI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network