All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TEN BILASPUR EX (Train No:22620) - Trains from Tirunelveli To Bilaspur Junction

Given below is the details about TEN BILASPUR EX (Train Number 22620) operating service between Tirunelveli and Bilaspur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirunelveli To Bilaspur Jn - TEN BILASPUR EX- 22620

Tirunelveli
Bilaspur Junction
Number 22620 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 2,505 KM Stops 29
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Junction , Train number 22620. Check the timing of Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirunelveli.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirunelveli (TEN) FIRST STN 1:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Nagercoil Town (NJT) 2:24 AM 2:25 AM 1 min 79 km
3 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 4:20 AM 4:25 AM 5 min 145 km
4 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 5:20 AM 5:25 AM 5 min 209 km
5 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 6:00 AM 6:02 AM 2 min 250 km
6 Alleppey (ALLP) 6:52 AM 6:55 AM 3 min 294 km
7 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 8:10 AM 8:15 AM 5 min 350 km
8 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 8:36 AM 8:38 AM 2 min 370 km
9 Thrisur (TCR) 9:37 AM 9:40 AM 3 min 424 km
10 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 12:10 PM 12:15 PM 5 min 501 km
11 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 1:30 PM 1:35 PM 5 min 556 km
12 Tiruppur (TUP) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 606 km
13 Erode Jn (ED) 3:10 PM 3:20 PM 10 min 656 km
14 Salem Jn (SA) 4:12 PM 4:15 PM 3 min 719 km
15 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 923 km
16 Renigunta Jn (RU) 9:30 PM 9:40 PM 10 min 1,056 km
17 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 3:55 AM 4:05 AM 10 min 1,432 km
18 Warangal (WL) 6:43 AM 6:45 AM 2 min 1,640 km
19 Balharshah (BPQ) 11:30 AM 11:40 AM 10 min 1,882 km
20 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 2:45 PM 2:55 PM 10 min 2,094 km
21 Bhandara Road (BRD) 3:47 PM 3:49 PM 2 min 2,156 km
22 Tumsar Road (TMR) 4:03 PM 4:05 PM 2 min 2,174 km
23 Gondia Jn (G) 4:47 PM 4:49 PM 2 min 2,224 km
24 Dongargarh (DGG) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 2,297 km
25 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 6:07 PM 6:09 PM 2 min 2,328 km
26 Durg (DURG) 6:50 PM 6:55 PM 5 min 2,358 km
27 Raipur Jn (R) 7:30 PM 7:40 PM 10 min 2,394 km
28 Bhatapara (BYT) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 2,458 km
29 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 9:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,505 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL S9
17 SL S10
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Tirunelveli to Bilaspur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22620, Tirunelveli To Bilaspur Jn - TEN BILASPUR EX . This train operates between Tirunelveli and Bilaspur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Tirunelveli To Bilaspur Jn - TEN BILASPUR EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network