All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TMLP MSB LOCAL (Train No:66042) - Trains from Tirumalpur To Chennai Beach Junction

Given below is the details about TMLP MSB LOCAL (Train Number 66042) operating service between Tirumalpur and Chennai Beach Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirumalpur To Chennai Beach Jn - TMLP MSB LOCAL- 66042

Tirumalpur
Chennai Beach Junction
Number 66042 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 108 KM Stops 37
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach Junction , Train number 66042. Check the timing of Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirumalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirumalpur (TMLP) FIRST STN 1:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kanchipuram (CJ) 1:54 PM 1:55 PM 1 min 13 km
3 Kanchipuram East (CJE) 1:56 PM 1:57 PM 1 min 14 km
4 Nathapettai (NTT) 2:01 PM 2:02 PM 1 min 19 km
5 Walajabad (WJ) 2:10 PM 2:11 PM 1 min 27 km
6 Palayasivaram (PYV) 2:16 PM 2:17 PM 1 min 34 km
7 Palur (PALR) 2:20 PM 2:21 PM 1 min 37 km
8 Villiyambakkam (VB) 2:25 PM 2:26 PM 1 min 40 km
9 Reddipalayam (RDY) 2:30 PM 2:31 PM 1 min 44 km
10 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 2:45 PM 2:50 PM 5 min 48 km
11 Paranur (PWU) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 53 km
12 Singaperumalkoil (SKL) 3:00 PM 3:01 PM 1 min 57 km
13 Maraimalai Nagar Kamarajar (MMNK) 3:05 PM 3:06 PM 1 min 61 km
14 Kattangulatur (CTM) 3:07 PM 3:08 PM 1 min 62 km
15 Potheri (POTI) 3:10 PM 3:11 PM 1 min 64 km
16 Guduvancheri (GI) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 68 km
17 Urappakkam (UPM) 3:18 PM 3:19 PM 1 min 71 km
18 Vandalur (VDR) 3:22 PM 3:23 PM 1 min 74 km
19 Perungalalattur (PRGL) 3:25 PM 3:26 PM 1 min 76 km
20 Tambaram (TBM) 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5 min 79 km
21 Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS) 3:48 PM 3:49 PM 1 min 81 km
22 Chromepet (CMP) 3:51 PM 3:52 PM 1 min 83 km
23 Pallavaram (PV) 3:54 PM 3:55 PM 1 min 85 km
24 Tirusulam (TLM) 3:57 PM 3:58 PM 1 min 87 km
25 Minambakkam (MN) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 88 km
26 Palavantangal (PZA) 4:02 PM 4:03 PM 1 min 90 km
27 St Thomas Mount (STM) 4:05 PM 4:06 PM 1 min 91 km
28 Guindy (GDY) 4:08 PM 4:09 PM 1 min 93 km
29 Saidapet (SP) 4:11 PM 4:12 PM 1 min 95 km
30 Mambalam (MBM) 4:14 PM 4:15 PM 1 min 97 km
31 Kodambakkam (MKK) 4:16 PM 4:17 PM 1 min 98 km
32 Nungambakkam (NBK) 4:18 PM 4:19 PM 1 min 100 km
33 Chennai Chetpat (MSC) 4:21 PM 4:22 PM 1 min 102 km
34 Chennai Egmore (MS) 4:24 PM 4:25 PM 1 min 104 km
35 Chennai Park (MPK) 4:27 PM 4:28 PM 1 min 105 km
36 Chennai Fort (MSF) 4:30 PM 4:31 PM 1 min 106 km
37 Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) 4:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 108 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Tirumalpur to Chennai Beach Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 66042, Tirumalpur To Chennai Beach Jn - TMLP MSB LOCAL . This train operates between Tirumalpur and Chennai Beach Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Tirumalpur To Chennai Beach Jn - TMLP MSB LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network