All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TMLP MSB FAST (Train No:40706) - Trains from Tirumalpur To Chennai Beach Junction

Given below is the details about TMLP MSB FAST (Train Number 40706) operating service between Tirumalpur and Chennai Beach Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirumalpur To Chennai Beach Jn - TMLP MSB FAST- 40706

Tirumalpur
Chennai Beach Junction
Number 40706 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 85 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach Junction , Train number 40706. Check the timing of Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirumalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirumalpur (TMLP) FIRST STN 7:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kanchipuram (CJ) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 13 km
3 Kanchipuram East (CJE) 8:11 AM 8:12 AM 1 min 14 km
4 Walajabad (WJ) 8:21 AM 8:22 AM 1 min 27 km
5 Palur (PALR) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 37 km
6 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 9:00 AM 9:05 AM 5 min 48 km
7 Paranur (PWU) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 53 km
8 Perungalalattur (PRGL) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1 min 79 km
9 Tambaram (TBM) 9:42 AM 9:43 AM 1 min 56 km
10 Guindy (GDY) 9:52 AM 9:53 AM 1 min 70 km
11 Mambalam (MBM) 9:57 AM 9:58 AM 1 min 74 km
12 Chennai Egmore (MS) 10:06 AM 10:07 AM 1 min 81 km
13 Chennai Park (MPK) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 82 km
14 Chennai Fort (MSF) 10:12 AM 10:13 AM 1 min 83 km
15 Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) 10:33 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 85 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Tirumalpur to Chennai Beach Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 40706, Tirumalpur To Chennai Beach Jn - TMLP MSB FAST . This train operates between Tirumalpur and Chennai Beach Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Tirumalpur To Chennai Beach Jn - TMLP MSB FAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network