Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TMLP MSB FAST (Train No:40704) - Trains from Tirumalpur To Chennai Beach Junction

Given below is the details about TMLP MSB FAST (Train Number 40704) operating service between Tirumalpur and Chennai Beach Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirumalpur To Chennai Beach Jn - TMLP MSB FAST- 40704

Tirumalpur
Chennai Beach Junction
Number 40704 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 108 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach Junction , Train number 40704. Check the timing of Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirumalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirumalpur (TMLP) FIRST STN 7:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kanchipuram (CJ) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 13 km
3 Kanchipuram East (CJE) 7:21 AM 7:22 AM 1 min 14 km
4 Walajabad (WJ) 7:31 AM 7:32 AM 1 min 27 km
5 Palur (PALR) 7:41 AM 7:42 AM 1 min 37 km
6 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 8:00 AM 8:05 AM 5 min 48 km
7 Tambaram (TBM) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 79 km
8 Guindy (GDY) 8:53 AM 8:54 AM 1 min 93 km
9 Mambalam (MBM) 8:58 AM 8:59 AM 1 min 97 km
10 Chennai Egmore (MS) 9:06 AM 9:07 AM 1 min 104 km
11 Chennai Park (MPK) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 105 km
12 Chennai Fort (MSF) 9:12 AM 9:13 AM 1 min 106 km
13 Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) 9:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 108 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Tirumalpur to Chennai Beach Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 40704, Tirumalpur To Chennai Beach Jn - TMLP MSB FAST . This train operates between Tirumalpur and Chennai Beach Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Tirumalpur To Chennai Beach Jn - TMLP MSB FAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network