All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TCN TN Passenger (Train No:56768) - Trains from Tiruchendur To Tuticorin

Given below is the details about TCN TN PASS (Train Number 56768) operating service between Tiruchendur and Tuticorin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tiruchendur To Tuticorin - TCN TN PASS- 56768

Tiruchendur
Tuticorin
Number 56768 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 121 KM Stops 22
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Tiruchendur - Tuticorin Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tiruchendur - Tuticorin, Train number 56768. Check the timing of Tiruchendur - Tuticorin train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tiruchendur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tiruchendur (TCN) FIRST STN 2:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kayalpattinam (KZY) 2:44 PM 2:45 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Arumuganeri (ANY) 2:49 PM 2:50 PM 1 min 9 km
4 Kurumbur (KZB) 2:56 PM 2:57 PM 1 min 15 km
5 Kachchanavilai (KCHV) 3:01 PM 3:02 PM 1 min 17 km
6 Nazareth (NZT) 3:08 PM 3:09 PM 1 min 22 km
7 Alwar Tirunagari (AWT) 3:15 PM 3:16 PM 1 min 28 km
8 Srivaikuntam (SVV) 3:21 PM 3:22 PM 1 min 33 km
9 Thathankulam (TTQ) 3:28 PM 3:29 PM 1 min 41 km
10 Seydunganallur (SDNR) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 45 km
11 Palayankottai (PCO) 3:46 PM 3:47 PM 1 min 56 km
12 Tirunelveli (TEN) 4:15 PM 4:20 PM 5 min 61 km
13 Talaiyuthu (TAY) 4:30 PM 4:31 PM 1 min 68 km
14 Gangaikondan (GDN) 4:38 PM 4:39 PM 1 min 75 km
15 Naraikkinar (NRK) 4:47 PM 4:48 PM 1 min 83 km
16 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 90 km
17 Pandiyapuram (PYM) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 96 km
18 Kailasapuram (KLPM) 5:37 PM 5:38 PM 1 min 101 km
19 Tattapparai (TIP) 5:45 PM 5:46 PM 1 min 106 km
20 Milavittan (MVN) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 113 km
21 Tutimelur (TME) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 120 km
22 Tuticorin (TN) 6:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 121 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GSRD


Map Location from Tiruchendur to Tuticorin:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56768, Tiruchendur To Tuticorin - TCN TN PASS . This train operates between Tiruchendur and Tuticorin. Map also shows all the stations where Tiruchendur To Tuticorin - TCN TN PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network