Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TCN TEN Passenger (Train No:56764) - Trains from Tiruchendur To Tirunelveli

Given below is the details about TCN TEN PASS (Train Number 56764) operating service between Tiruchendur and Tirunelveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tiruchendur To Tirunelveli - TCN TEN PASS- 56764

Tiruchendur
Tirunelveli
Number 56764 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 61 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli, Train number 56764. Check the timing of Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tiruchendur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tiruchendur (TCN) FIRST STN 4:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kayalpattinam (KZY) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 8 km
3 Arumuganeri (ANY) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM 1 min 9 km
4 Kurumbur (KZB) 4:51 PM 4:52 PM 1 min 15 km
5 Kachchanavilai (KCHV) 4:56 PM 4:57 PM 1 min 17 km
6 Nazareth (NZT) 5:03 PM 5:04 PM 1 min 23 km
7 Alwar Tirunagari (AWT) 5:10 PM 5:11 PM 1 min 28 km
8 Srivaikuntam (SVV) 5:16 PM 5:17 PM 1 min 33 km
9 Thathankulam (TTQ) 5:23 PM 5:24 PM 1 min 41 km
10 Seydunganallur (SDNR) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 45 km
11 Palayankottai (PCO) 5:41 PM 5:42 PM 1 min 56 km
12 Tirunelveli (TEN) 6:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 61 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Tiruchendur to Tirunelveli:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56764, Tiruchendur To Tirunelveli - TCN TEN PASS . This train operates between Tiruchendur and Tirunelveli. Map also shows all the stations where Tiruchendur To Tirunelveli - TCN TEN PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network