Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TCN PLNI Passenger (Train No:56770) - Trains from Tiruchendur To Palani

Given below is the details about TCN PLNI PASS (Train Number 56770) operating service between Tiruchendur and Palani stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tiruchendur To Palani - TCN PLNI PASS- 56770

Tiruchendur
Palani
Number 56770 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 342 KM Stops 30
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Tiruchendur - Palani Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tiruchendur - Palani, Train number 56770. Check the timing of Tiruchendur - Palani train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tiruchendur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tiruchendur (TCN) FIRST STN 11:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kayalpattinam (KZY) 11:18 AM 11:19 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Arumuganeri (ANY) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 9 km
4 Kurumbur (KZB) 11:31 AM 11:32 AM 1 min 15 km
5 Kachchanavilai (KCHV) 11:36 AM 11:37 AM 1 min 17 km
6 Nazareth (NZT) 11:42 AM 11:43 AM 1 min 22 km
7 Alwar Tirunagari (AWT) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM 1 min 28 km
8 Srivaikuntam (SVV) 11:56 AM 11:57 AM 1 min 33 km
9 Thathankulam (TTQ) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM 1 min 41 km
10 Seydunganallur (SDNR) 12:11 PM 12:12 PM 1 min 45 km
11 Palayankottai (PCO) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 56 km
12 Tirunelveli (TEN) 12:30 PM 12:35 PM 5 min 61 km
13 Talaiyuthu (TAY) 12:46 PM 12:47 PM 1 min 68 km
14 Naraikkinar (NRK) 1:00 PM 1:01 PM 1 min 83 km
15 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 90 km
16 Kadambur (KDU) 1:21 PM 1:22 PM 1 min 104 km
17 Kovilpatti (CVP) 1:41 PM 1:42 PM 1 min 126 km
18 Satur (SRT) 2:03 PM 2:04 PM 1 min 147 km
19 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 2:38 PM 2:40 PM 2 min 174 km
20 Tirumangalam (TMQ) 3:03 PM 3:04 PM 1 min 200 km
21 Tiruparankundram (TDN) 3:15 PM 3:16 PM 1 min 211 km
22 Madurai Jn (MDU) 4:00 PM 4:05 PM 5 min 217 km
23 Sholavandan (SDN) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM 1 min 239 km
24 Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 4:55 PM 4:56 PM 1 min 258 km
25 Ambaturai (ABI) 5:10 PM 5:11 PM 1 min 272 km
26 Dindigul Jn (DG) 5:35 PM 5:40 PM 5 min 283 km
27 Akkaraipatti (API) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 294 km
28 Oddanchattram (ODC) 6:18 PM 6:19 PM 1 min 316 km
29 Chatrapatti (CHPT) 6:28 PM 6:29 PM 1 min 326 km
30 Palani (PLNI) 7:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 342 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Tiruchendur to Palani:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56770, Tiruchendur To Palani - TCN PLNI PASS . This train operates between Tiruchendur and Palani. Map also shows all the stations where Tiruchendur To Palani - TCN PLNI PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network