All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TCN CHENNAI EXP (Train No:16106) - Trains from Tiruchendur To Chennai Egmore

Given below is the details about TCN CHENNAI EXP (Train Number 16106) operating service between Tiruchendur and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tiruchendur To Chennai Egmore - TCN CHENNAI EXP- 16106

Tiruchendur
Chennai Egmore
Number 16106 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 779 KM Stops 28
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore, Train number 16106. Check the timing of Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tiruchendur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tiruchendur (TCN) FIRST STN 6:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kayalpattinam (KZY) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 8 km
3 Arumuganeri (ANY) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 10 km
4 Kurumbur (KZB) 7:11 PM 7:12 PM 1 min 16 km
5 Nazareth (NZT) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 23 km
6 Srivaikuntam (SVV) 7:32 PM 7:33 PM 1 min 34 km
7 Seydunganallur (SDNR) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 46 km
8 Tirunelveli (TEN) 8:15 PM 8:40 PM 25 min 62 km
9 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 91 km
10 Kovilpatti (CVP) 9:34 PM 9:35 PM 1 min 127 km
11 Satur (SRT) 9:54 PM 9:55 PM 1 min 148 km
12 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 10:20 PM 10:22 PM 2 min 175 km
13 Madurai Jn (MDU) 11:40 PM 11:45 PM 5 min 218 km
14 Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 12:20 AM 12:22 AM 2 min 259 km
15 Dindigul Jn (DG) 1:15 AM 1:17 AM 2 min 284 km
16 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 3:25 AM 3:30 AM 5 min 379 km
17 Thanjavur (TJ) 4:18 AM 4:20 AM 2 min 428 km
18 Papanasam (PML) 4:40 AM 4:41 AM 1 min 453 km
19 Kumbakonam (KMU) 5:02 AM 5:04 AM 2 min 468 km
20 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 5:43 AM 5:45 AM 2 min 499 km
21 Sirkazhi (SY) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 519 km
22 Chidambaram (CDM) 6:25 AM 6:27 AM 2 min 536 km
23 Tiruppadirippuliyur (TDPR) 7:00 AM 7:02 AM 2 min 578 km
24 Villupuram Jn (VM) 8:15 AM 8:25 AM 10 min 621 km
25 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 688 km
26 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM 2 min 724 km
27 Tambaram (TBM) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 754 km
28 Chennai Egmore (MS) 11:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 779 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 1A + 2A HA1
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 SL S7
14 SL S8
15 SL S9
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Tiruchendur to Chennai Egmore:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16106, Tiruchendur To Chennai Egmore - TCN CHENNAI EXP . This train operates between Tiruchendur and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Tiruchendur To Chennai Egmore - TCN CHENNAI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network