Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TPJ VRI DMU (Train No:76846) - Trains from Tiruchchirappalli Junction To Vriddhachalam Junction

Given below is the details about TPJ VRI DMU (Train Number 76846) operating service between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Vriddhachalam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tiruchchirappalli Jn To Vriddhachalam Jn - TPJ VRI DMU- 76846

Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Vriddhachalam Junction
Number 76846 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 123 KM Stops 24
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Vriddhachalam Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Vriddhachalam Junction , Train number 76846. Check the timing of Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Vriddhachalam Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tiruchchirappalli Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) FIRST STN 6:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 6:22 PM 6:23 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Tiruchchirappalli Town (TPTN) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Srirangam (SRGM) 6:35 PM 6:36 PM 1 min 12 km
5 Uttamarkovil (UKV) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 14 km
6 Pichchandar Kovil (BXS) 6:42 PM 6:43 PM 1 min 16 km
7 Valadi (VLDE) 6:47 PM 6:48 PM 1 min 21 km
8 Mandurai (MAND) 6:51 PM 6:52 PM 1 min 24 km
9 Lalgudi (LLI) 6:55 PM 6:56 PM 1 min 27 km
10 Kattur (KTTR) 7:00 PM 7:01 PM 1 min 32 km
11 Pullambadi (PMB) 7:08 PM 7:09 PM 1 min 41 km
12 Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM) 7:13 PM 7:14 PM 1 min 45 km
13 Kallagam (KLGM) 7:22 PM 7:23 PM 1 min 54 km
14 Sillakkudi (SLTH) 7:31 PM 7:32 PM 1 min 63 km
15 Ariyalur (ALU) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 70 km
16 Ottakovil (OTK) 7:53 PM 7:54 PM 1 min 78 km
17 Vellur H (VER) 7:58 PM 7:59 PM 1 min 83 km
18 Sendurai (SNDI) 8:03 PM 8:04 PM 1 min 87 km
19 Mathur (MTUR) 8:11 PM 8:12 PM 1 min 95 km
20 Ichchangadu (ICG) 8:19 PM 8:20 PM 1 min 101 km
21 Pennadam (PNDM) 8:24 PM 8:25 PM 1 min 105 km
22 Talanallur (TLNR) 8:33 PM 8:34 PM 1 min 114 km
23 Vriddhachalam Town (VRT) 8:41 PM 8:42 PM 1 min 122 km
24 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 9:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 123 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Vriddhachalam Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 76846, Tiruchchirappalli Jn To Vriddhachalam Jn - TPJ VRI DMU . This train operates between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Vriddhachalam Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Tiruchchirappalli Jn To Vriddhachalam Jn - TPJ VRI DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network