All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TPJ TJ DMU (Train No:76820) - Trains from Tiruchchirappalli Junction To Thanjavur

Given below is the details about TPJ TJ DMU (Train Number 76820) operating service between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Thanjavur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tiruchchirappalli Jn To Thanjavur - TPJ TJ DMU- 76820

Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Thanjavur
Number 76820 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 49 KM Stops 8
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Thanjavur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Thanjavur, Train number 76820. Check the timing of Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Thanjavur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tiruchchirappalli Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) FIRST STN 1:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 1:17 AM 1:18 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Tiruverumbur (TRB) 1:26 AM 1:27 AM 1 min 9 km
4 Tondamanpatti (TOM) 1:32 AM 1:33 AM 1 min 15 km
5 Solagampatti (SGM) 1:40 AM 1:41 AM 1 min 21 km
6 Budalur (BAL) 1:55 AM 1:56 AM 1 min 32 km
7 Alakkudi (ALK) 2:03 AM 2:04 AM 1 min 40 km
8 Thanjavur (TJ) 2:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 49 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 TC
3 TC
4 TC
5 TC
6 DPC


Map Location from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thanjavur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 76820, Tiruchchirappalli Jn To Thanjavur - TPJ TJ DMU . This train operates between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Thanjavur. Map also shows all the stations where Tiruchchirappalli Jn To Thanjavur - TPJ TJ DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network