All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TPJ RMM Passenger (Train No:56829) - Trains from Tiruchchirappalli Junction To Rameswaram

Given below is the details about TPJ RMM PASS (Train Number 56829) operating service between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Rameswaram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tiruchchirappalli Jn To Rameswaram - TPJ RMM PASS- 56829

Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Rameswaram
Number 56829 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 263 KM Stops 26
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Rameswaram Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Rameswaram, Train number 56829. Check the timing of Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Rameswaram train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tiruchchirappalli Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) FIRST STN 6:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kumaramangalam (KRMG) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 13 km
3 Keeranur (KRUR) 7:12 AM 7:13 AM 1 min 28 km
4 Narthamalai (NTM) 7:22 AM 7:23 AM 1 min 35 km
5 Vellanur (VEL) 7:31 AM 7:32 AM 1 min 41 km
6 Pudukkotai (PDKT) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 52 km
7 Namanasamudram (NMN) 7:56 AM 7:57 AM 1 min 58 km
8 Tirumayam (TYM) 8:05 AM 8:06 AM 1 min 68 km
9 Chettinad (CTND) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 77 km
10 Kottaiyur (KTYR) 8:20 AM 8:21 AM 1 min 83 km
11 Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 89 km
12 Devakottai Road (DKO) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 94 km
13 Kallal (KAL) 8:46 AM 8:47 AM 1 min 107 km
14 Panangudi (PNGI) 8:55 AM 8:56 AM 1 min 115 km
15 Sivaganga (SVGA) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 129 km
16 Manamadurai Jn (MNM) 9:50 AM 9:55 AM 5 min 150 km
17 Sudiyur (SUX) 10:05 AM 10:06 AM 1 min 160 km
18 Paramakkudi (PMK) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM 2 min 174 km
19 Sattirakkudi (SQD) 10:41 AM 10:42 AM 1 min 194 km
20 Ramanathapuram (RMD) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 210 km
21 Valantaravai (VTV) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 219 km
22 Uchippuli (UCP) 11:21 AM 11:22 AM 1 min 230 km
23 Mandapam Camp (MC) 11:36 AM 11:37 AM 1 min 244 km
24 Mandapam (MMM) 11:42 AM 11:44 AM 2 min 246 km
25 Pamban Jn (PBM) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 252 km
26 Rameswaram (RMM) 12:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 263 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Rameswaram:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56829, Tiruchchirappalli Jn To Rameswaram - TPJ RMM PASS . This train operates between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Rameswaram. Map also shows all the stations where Tiruchchirappalli Jn To Rameswaram - TPJ RMM PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network