Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TPJ PGTN Passenger (Train No:56713) - Trains from Tiruchchirappalli Junction To Palghat Town

Given below is the details about TPJ PGTN PASS (Train Number 56713) operating service between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Palghat Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tiruchchirappalli Jn To Palghat Town - TPJ PGTN PASS- 56713

Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Palghat Town
Number 56713 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 299 KM Stops 31
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Palghat Town Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Palghat Town, Train number 56713. Check the timing of Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Palghat Town train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tiruchchirappalli Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) FIRST STN 1:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tiruchchirapalli Fort (TP) 1:08 PM 1:10 PM 2 min 3 km
3 Pettaivaytalai (PLI) 1:24 PM 1:25 PM 1 min 28 km
4 Kulitalai (KLT) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 37 km
5 Sithalavai (SEV) 1:54 PM 1:55 PM 1 min 53 km
6 Karur (KRR) 2:30 PM 2:35 PM 5 min 75 km
7 Pugalur (PGR) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 90 km
8 Kodumudi (KMD) 3:09 PM 3:10 PM 1 min 102 km
9 Pasur (PAS) 3:24 PM 3:25 PM 1 min 122 km
10 Erode Jn (ED) 4:00 PM 4:10 PM 10 min 141 km
11 Totiyapalaiyam (TPM) 4:20 PM 4:21 PM 1 min 147 km
12 Perundurai (PY) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 154 km
13 Ingur (IGR) 4:37 PM 4:38 PM 1 min 160 km
14 Vijayamangalam (VZ) 4:46 PM 4:47 PM 1 min 168 km
15 Uttukuli (UKL) 4:56 PM 4:57 PM 1 min 177 km
16 Tiruppur (TUP) 5:11 PM 5:13 PM 2 min 191 km
17 Vanjipalaiyam (VNJ) 5:22 PM 5:23 PM 1 min 199 km
18 Somanur (SNO) 5:32 PM 5:33 PM 1 min 208 km
19 Sulur Road (SUU) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 217 km
20 Irugur (IGU) 5:50 PM 5:51 PM 1 min 223 km
21 Singanallur (SHI) 5:55 PM 5:56 PM 1 min 227 km
22 Pilamedu (PLMD) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 232 km
23 Coimbatore North Jn (CBF) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 238 km
24 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 6:25 PM 6:30 PM 5 min 241 km
25 Podanur Jn (PTJ) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 247 km
26 Madukarai (MDKI) 7:06 PM 7:07 PM 1 min 257 km
27 Ettimadai (ETMD) 7:13 PM 7:14 PM 1 min 262 km
28 Walayar (WRA) 7:26 PM 7:27 PM 1 min 271 km
29 Kanjikode (KJKD) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 282 km
30 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 8:07 PM 8:10 PM 3 min 295 km
31 Palghat Town (PGTN) 8:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 299 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Palghat Town:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56713, Tiruchchirappalli Jn To Palghat Town - TPJ PGTN PASS . This train operates between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Palghat Town. Map also shows all the stations where Tiruchchirappalli Jn To Palghat Town - TPJ PGTN PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network