All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TPJ NCR DMU (Train No:76854) - Trains from Tiruchchirappalli Junction To Nagore Tn

Given below is the details about TPJ NCR DMU (Train Number 76854) operating service between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Nagore Tn stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tiruchchirappalli Jn To Nagore Tn - TPJ NCR DMU- 76854

Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Nagore Tn
Number 76854 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 135 KM Stops 28
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Nagore Tn Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Nagore Tn, Train number 76854. Check the timing of Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Nagore Tn train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tiruchchirappalli Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) FIRST STN 10:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 10:07 AM 10:08 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Manjattidal (MCJ) 10:11 AM 10:12 AM 1 min 5 km
4 Tiruverumbur (TRB) 10:17 AM 10:18 AM 1 min 10 km
5 Tondamanpatti (TOM) 10:23 AM 10:24 AM 1 min 15 km
6 Solagampatti (SGM) 10:30 AM 10:31 AM 1 min 21 km
7 Aiyanapuram (AYN) 10:37 AM 10:38 AM 1 min 28 km
8 Budalur (BAL) 10:43 AM 10:44 AM 1 min 32 km
9 Alakkudi (ALK) 10:51 AM 10:52 AM 1 min 40 km
10 Thanjavur (TJ) 11:15 AM 11:20 AM 5 min 50 km
11 Mariammankovil (MAV) 11:33 AM 11:34 AM 1 min 56 km
12 Kudikadu (KXO) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM 1 min 61 km
13 Saliyamangalam (SMM) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 64 km
14 Ammapet (AMT) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM 1 min 70 km
15 Koyilvenni (KYV) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 74 km
16 Nidamangalam (NMJ) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 80 km
17 Koradacheri (KDE) 12:08 PM 12:09 PM 1 min 88 km
18 Tirumathikkunnam (TMU) 12:15 PM 12:16 PM 1 min 93 km
19 Kulikarai (KU) 12:21 PM 12:22 PM 1 min 98 km
20 Thiruvarur Jn (TVR) 12:45 PM 12:55 PM 10 min 104 km
21 Adiyakkamungalam (AYM) 1:01 PM 1:02 PM 1 min 109 km
22 Kuthur H (KOQ) 1:07 PM 1:08 PM 1 min 113 km
23 Kizhvelur (KVL) 1:11 PM 1:12 PM 1 min 116 km
24 Sikkal (SKK) 1:19 PM 1:20 PM 1 min 122 km
25 Andanapettai (APE) 1:23 PM 1:24 PM 1 min 125 km
26 Nagappattinam (NGT) 1:30 PM 1:35 PM 5 min 127 km
27 Velippalaiyam (VXM) 1:41 PM 1:42 PM 1 min 130 km
28 Nagore Tn (NCR) 2:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 135 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Nagore Tn:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 76854, Tiruchchirappalli Jn To Nagore Tn - TPJ NCR DMU . This train operates between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Nagore Tn. Map also shows all the stations where Tiruchchirappalli Jn To Nagore Tn - TPJ NCR DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network