Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TPJ MV Passenger (Train No:56824) - Trains from Tiruchchirappalli Junction To Mayiladuturai Junction

Given below is the details about TPJ MV PASS (Train Number 56824) operating service between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tiruchchirappalli Jn To Mayiladuturai Jn - TPJ MV PASS- 56824

Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
Number 56824 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 120 KM Stops 26
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Mayiladuturai Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Mayiladuturai Junction , Train number 56824. Check the timing of Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Mayiladuturai Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tiruchchirappalli Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) FIRST STN 7:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 7:17 AM 7:18 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Manjattidal (MCJ) 7:21 AM 7:22 AM 1 min 5 km
4 Tiruverumbur (TRB) 7:27 AM 7:28 AM 1 min 10 km
5 Tondamanpatti (TOM) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 15 km
6 Solagampatti (SGM) 7:41 AM 7:42 AM 1 min 21 km
7 Aiyanapuram (AYN) 7:48 AM 7:49 AM 1 min 28 km
8 Budalur (BAL) 7:54 AM 7:55 AM 1 min 32 km
9 Alakkudi (ALK) 8:03 AM 8:04 AM 1 min 40 km
10 Thanjavur (TJ) 8:15 AM 8:20 AM 5 min 50 km
11 Titte (TT) 8:30 AM 8:31 AM 1 min 60 km
12 Pasupatikovil (PVL) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 65 km
13 Ayyampet (AZP) 8:37 AM 8:38 AM 1 min 67 km
14 Pandaravadai (PDV) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 71 km
15 Papanasam (PML) 8:48 AM 8:49 AM 1 min 74 km
16 Sundaraperumal Koil (SPL) 8:53 AM 8:54 AM 1 min 80 km
17 Swamimalai (SWI) 8:58 AM 8:59 AM 1 min 82 km
18 Darasuram (DSM) 9:04 AM 9:05 AM 1 min 85 km
19 Kumbakonam (KMU) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 89 km
20 Tirunagesvaram (TRM) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 94 km
21 Tiruvidaimarudur (TDR) 9:38 AM 9:39 AM 1 min 97 km
22 Aduturai (ADT) 9:43 AM 9:44 AM 1 min 100 km
23 Narasinganpet (NPT) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 105 km
24 Kutralam (KTM) 10:00 AM 10:01 AM 1 min 112 km
25 Malliyam (MY) 10:06 AM 10:07 AM 1 min 116 km
26 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 10:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 120 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56824, Tiruchchirappalli Jn To Mayiladuturai Jn - TPJ MV PASS . This train operates between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Tiruchchirappalli Jn To Mayiladuturai Jn - TPJ MV PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network