All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TPJ LLI DMU (Train No:76800) - Trains from Tiruchchirappalli Junction To Lalgudi

Given below is the details about TPJ LLI DMU (Train Number 76800) operating service between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Lalgudi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tiruchchirappalli Jn To Lalgudi - TPJ LLI DMU- 76800

Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Lalgudi
Number 76800 Service Days SAT
Classes Average Speed 28 km/hr
Distance 26 KM Stops 9
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Lalgudi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Lalgudi, Train number 76800. Check the timing of Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Lalgudi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tiruchchirappalli Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) FIRST STN 11:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 12:02 PM 12:03 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Tiruchchirappalli Town (TPTN) 12:09 PM 12:10 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Srirangam (SRGM) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 11 km
5 Uttamarkovil (UKV) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 14 km
6 Pichchandar Kovil (BXS) 12:23 PM 12:24 PM 1 min 16 km
7 Valadi (VLDE) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 20 km
8 Mandurai (MAND) 12:34 PM 12:35 PM 1 min 23 km
9 Lalgudi (LLI) 12:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 26 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 DPC
3 TC
4 TC
5 DTC
6 DTC


Map Location from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Lalgudi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 76800, Tiruchchirappalli Jn To Lalgudi - TPJ LLI DMU . This train operates between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Lalgudi. Map also shows all the stations where Tiruchchirappalli Jn To Lalgudi - TPJ LLI DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network