All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TPJ KRR DMU (Train No:76833) - Trains from Tiruchchirappalli Junction To Karur

Given below is the details about TPJ KRR DMU (Train Number 76833) operating service between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Karur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tiruchchirappalli Jn To Karur - TPJ KRR DMU- 76833

Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Karur
Number 76833 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 75 KM Stops 15
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Karur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Karur, Train number 76833. Check the timing of Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Karur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tiruchchirappalli Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) FIRST STN 9:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tiruchchirappalli Palakarai (TPE) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Tiruchchirapalli Fort (TP) 9:40 AM 9:42 AM 2 min 3 km
4 Muttarasanallur (MTNL) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 10 km
5 Jiyapuram H (JPM) 9:53 AM 9:54 AM 1 min 15 km
6 Elamanur (EL) 9:57 AM 9:59 AM 2 min 19 km
7 Perugamani (PGN) 10:03 AM 10:04 AM 1 min 22 km
8 Pettaivaytalai (PLI) 10:13 AM 10:15 AM 2 min 28 km
9 Kulitalai (KLT) 10:26 AM 10:28 AM 2 min 37 km
10 Lalapet (LP) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 46 km
11 Mahadanapuram (MMH) 10:44 AM 10:46 AM 2 min 50 km
12 Sithalavai (SEV) 10:51 AM 10:52 AM 1 min 53 km
13 Mayanoor (MYU) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 57 km
14 Virarakkiyam (VRQ) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 66 km
15 Karur (KRR) 11:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 75 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DTC
2 DTC
3 DTC
4 DTC
5 DTC
6 DTC
7 DPC
8 DPC
9 DPC
10 DPC
11 DPC
12 DPC


Map Location from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Karur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 76833, Tiruchchirappalli Jn To Karur - TPJ KRR DMU . This train operates between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Karur. Map also shows all the stations where Tiruchchirappalli Jn To Karur - TPJ KRR DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network