All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TPJ KKDI Passenger (Train No:76839) - Trains from Tiruchchirappalli Junction To Karaikkudi Junction

Given below is the details about TPJ KKDI PASS (Train Number 76839) operating service between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Karaikkudi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tiruchchirappalli Jn To Karaikkudi Jn - TPJ KKDI PASS- 76839

Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Karaikkudi Junction
Number 76839 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 89 KM Stops 11
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Karaikkudi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Karaikkudi Junction , Train number 76839. Check the timing of Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Karaikkudi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tiruchchirappalli Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) FIRST STN 3:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kumaramangalam (KRMG) 4:00 PM 4:01 PM 1 min 13 km
3 Keeranur (KRUR) 4:16 PM 4:17 PM 1 min 28 km
4 Narthamalai (NTM) 4:24 PM 4:25 PM 1 min 35 km
5 Vellanur (VEL) 4:32 PM 4:33 PM 1 min 41 km
6 Pudukkotai (PDKT) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM 1 min 52 km
7 Namanasamudram (NMN) 4:51 PM 4:52 PM 1 min 58 km
8 Tirumayam (TYM) 5:00 PM 5:01 PM 1 min 68 km
9 Chettinad (CTND) 5:10 PM 5:11 PM 1 min 77 km
10 Kottaiyur (KTYR) 5:18 PM 5:19 PM 1 min 83 km
11 Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI) 6:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 89 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Karaikkudi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 76839, Tiruchchirappalli Jn To Karaikkudi Jn - TPJ KKDI PASS . This train operates between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Karaikkudi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Tiruchchirappalli Jn To Karaikkudi Jn - TPJ KKDI PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network