Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HOWRAH ExpressS (Train No:12664) - Trains from Tiruchchirappalli Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about HOWRAH ExpressS (Train Number 12664) operating service between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tiruchchirappalli Jn To Howrah Jn - HOWRAH ExpressS- 12664

Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Howrah Junction
Number 12664 Service Days TUE, FRI
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 2,025 KM Stops 23
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Howrah Junction , Train number 12664. Check the timing of Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tiruchchirappalli Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) FIRST STN 4:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Srirangam (SRGM) 4:16 PM 4:18 PM 2 min 12 km
3 Ariyalur (ALU) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 70 km
4 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 123 km
5 Villupuram Jn (VM) 6:50 PM 6:55 PM 5 min 178 km
6 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 245 km
7 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 281 km
8 Tambaram (TBM) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 312 km
9 Chennai Egmore (MS) 10:10 PM 10:30 PM 20 min 336 km
10 Nellore (NLR) 1:42 AM 1:43 AM 1 min 517 km
11 Ongole (OGL) 3:09 AM 3:10 AM 1 min 633 km
12 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 5:30 AM 5:40 AM 10 min 771 km
13 Eluru (EE) 6:26 AM 6:27 AM 1 min 830 km
14 Rajahmundry (RJY) 7:51 AM 7:53 AM 2 min 920 km
15 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 11:45 AM 12:05 PM 20 min 1,121 km
16 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 1:02 PM 1:04 PM 2 min 1,182 km
17 Brahmapur (BAM) 4:00 PM 4:05 PM 5 min 1,398 km
18 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 6:10 PM 6:25 PM 15 min 1,545 km
19 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 6:45 PM 6:50 PM 5 min 1,564 km
20 Bhadrakh (BHC) 10:00 PM 10:02 PM 2 min 1,729 km
21 Balasore (BLS) 10:46 PM 10:48 PM 2 min 1,791 km
22 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 12:30 AM 1:00 AM 30 min 1,910 km
23 Howrah Jn (HWH) 3:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,025 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A A1
4 3A B1
5 3A B2
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 WGCB
14 SL S8
15 SL S9
16 SL S10
17 SL S11
18 SL S12
19 SL S13
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12664, Tiruchchirappalli Jn To Howrah Jn - HOWRAH ExpressS . This train operates between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Tiruchchirappalli Jn To Howrah Jn - HOWRAH ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network