Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TPJ ED Passenger (Train No:56843) - Trains from Tiruchchirappalli Junction To Erode Junction

Given below is the details about TPJ ED PASS (Train Number 56843) operating service between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Erode Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tiruchchirappalli Jn To Erode Jn - TPJ ED PASS- 56843

Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Erode Junction
Number 56843 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 141 KM Stops 22
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Erode Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Erode Junction , Train number 56843. Check the timing of Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Erode Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tiruchchirappalli Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) FIRST STN 4:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tiruchchirappalli Palakarai (TPE) 4:14 PM 4:15 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Tiruchchirapalli Fort (TP) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 4 km
4 Muttarasanallur (MTNL) 4:27 PM 4:28 PM 1 min 11 km
5 Jiyapuram H (JPM) 4:31 PM 4:32 PM 1 min 16 km
6 Elamanur (EL) 4:35 PM 4:36 PM 1 min 20 km
7 Perugamani (PGN) 4:40 PM 4:41 PM 1 min 23 km
8 Pettaivaytalai (PLI) 4:49 PM 4:50 PM 1 min 29 km
9 Kulitalai (KLT) 4:59 PM 5:00 PM 1 min 38 km
10 Lalapet (LP) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 47 km
11 Mahadanapuram (MMH) 5:15 PM 5:16 PM 1 min 51 km
12 Sithalavai (SEV) 5:20 PM 5:21 PM 1 min 54 km
13 Mayanoor (MYU) 5:25 PM 5:26 PM 1 min 58 km
14 Virarakkiyam (VRQ) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 67 km
15 Karur (KRR) 5:50 PM 5:55 PM 5 min 76 km
16 Murthipalayam (MPLM) 6:06 PM 6:07 PM 1 min 86 km
17 Pugalur (PGR) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 91 km
18 Kodumudi (KMD) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 103 km
19 Unjalur (URL) 6:37 PM 6:38 PM 1 min 109 km
20 Pasur (PAS) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 122 km
21 Chavadipalayam (CVD) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 130 km
22 Erode Jn (ED) 7:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 141 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Erode Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56843, Tiruchchirappalli Jn To Erode Jn - TPJ ED PASS . This train operates between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Erode Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Tiruchchirappalli Jn To Erode Jn - TPJ ED PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network