Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TPJ ED Passenger (Train No:56841) - Trains from Tiruchchirappalli Junction To Erode Junction

Given below is the details about TPJ ED PASS (Train Number 56841) operating service between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Erode Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tiruchchirappalli Jn To Erode Jn - TPJ ED PASS- 56841

Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Erode Junction
Number 56841 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 141 KM Stops 25
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Erode Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Erode Junction , Train number 56841. Check the timing of Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Erode Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tiruchchirappalli Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) FIRST STN 6:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tiruchchirappalli Palakarai (TPE) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Tiruchchirapalli Fort (TP) 6:56 AM 6:58 AM 2 min 3 km
4 Muttarasanallur (MTNL) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 10 km
5 Mekkudi (MKY) 7:13 AM 7:14 AM 1 min 12 km
6 Jiyapuram H (JPM) 7:16 AM 7:17 AM 1 min 15 km
7 Elamanur (EL) 7:20 AM 7:21 AM 1 min 19 km
8 Perugamani (PGN) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 22 km
9 Pettaivaytalai (PLI) 7:32 AM 7:33 AM 1 min 28 km
10 Marudur (MUQ) 7:37 AM 7:38 AM 1 min 33 km
11 Kulitalai (KLT) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 37 km
12 Timmachipuram (TIC) 7:50 AM 7:51 AM 1 min 42 km
13 Lalapet (LP) 7:54 AM 7:55 AM 1 min 46 km
14 Mahadanapuram (MMH) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 50 km
15 Sithalavai (SEV) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 53 km
16 Mayanoor (MYU) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 57 km
17 Virarakkiyam (VRQ) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 66 km
18 Karur (KRR) 8:58 AM 9:05 AM 7 min 75 km
19 Murthipalayam (MPLM) 9:10 AM 9:15 AM 5 min 85 km
20 Pugalur (PGR) 9:20 AM 9:25 AM 5 min 90 km
21 Kodumudi (KMD) 9:37 AM 9:40 AM 3 min 102 km
22 Unjalur (URL) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 108 km
23 Pasur (PAS) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 122 km
24 Chavadipalayam (CVD) 10:14 AM 10:15 AM 1 min 129 km
25 Erode Jn (ED) 11:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 141 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Erode Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56841, Tiruchchirappalli Jn To Erode Jn - TPJ ED PASS . This train operates between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Erode Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Tiruchchirappalli Jn To Erode Jn - TPJ ED PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network