All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TPJ DG Passenger (Train No:56703) - Trains from Tiruchchirappalli Junction To Dindigul Junction

Given below is the details about TPJ DG PASS (Train Number 56703) operating service between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Dindigul Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tiruchchirappalli Jn To Dindigul Jn - TPJ DG PASS- 56703

Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Dindigul Junction
Number 56703 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 94 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Dindigul Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Dindigul Junction , Train number 56703. Check the timing of Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Dindigul Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tiruchchirappalli Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) FIRST STN 6:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Punggudi (PUG) 6:30 PM 6:31 PM 1 min 9 km
3 Kolatur (KLS) 6:40 PM 6:41 PM 1 min 18 km
4 Samudram (SMDM) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 26 km
5 Manaparai (MPA) 7:01 PM 7:02 PM 1 min 36 km
6 Chettiyarpatti (CII) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 43 km
7 Vaiyampatti (VPJ) 7:17 PM 7:18 PM 1 min 50 km
8 Kalpattichatram (KFC) 7:25 PM 7:26 PM 1 min 58 km
9 Ayyalur (AYR) 7:35 PM 7:36 PM 1 min 69 km
10 Vadamadura (VDM) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 78 km
11 Tamaraipadi (TMP) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 85 km
12 Dindigul Jn (DG) 8:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 94 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Dindigul Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56703, Tiruchchirappalli Jn To Dindigul Jn - TPJ DG PASS . This train operates between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Dindigul Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Tiruchchirappalli Jn To Dindigul Jn - TPJ DG PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network